Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Film Villain

Altaf Khan

He was a famous supporting actor
Altaf Khan - Film Villain - He was a famous supporting actor
Facts on Altaf Khan
Real name
First film Shahi Mahal (Urdu - 1968)
Active career
Life - 21-07-2012
Born at
Language Punjabi
Profession Acting
Relations

Altaf Khan was introduced in famous musical film Jumma Janj Naal in 1968. He appeared in more than 300 movies but only in supporting - and mostly in villain roles. In few movies, he got some significant roles, some of theme were Wohti Da Sawal A (1982) and Ishq Nachaway Gali Gali (1984)..

Altaf Khan died by heart attack on July 20, 2012 in Multan.









Pukar
Pukar
(1939)
Ragni
Ragni
(1945)
Shakuntla
Shakuntla
(1943)

Nishani
Nishani
(1942)
Noukar
Noukar
(1943)



241 فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین




PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan's political, film and media history.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes, and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.