Foreign Actor

Nasir Khan

He was hero of the first Pakistani film
Nasir Khan - Foreign Actor - He was hero of the first Pakistani film

Facts on Nasir Khan
Real name
First film Teri Yaad (Urdu - 1948)
Active career
Life - 03-05-1974
Born at
Language
Profession Acting
Relations Brother: Dilip Kumar, wife: Begum Para

Nasir Khan was the younger brother of the legendary Indian actor Dilip Kumar but he did not gain popularity like him. He began his film career in 1945 from film Mazdoor. He migrated to Pakistan after partition and was selected as hero in first released film Teri Yaad (1948). His second and last film in Pakistan was Shahida (1949). He went back to India and worked in few other Indian movies.

Nasir Khan was married to an actress Begum Para and died on May 3, 1974 at Mumbai.





Nek Abla
Nek Abla
(1932)
Shahjahan
Shahjahan
(1946)
Rattan
Rattan
(1944)



پاکستان فلم میگزین ۔۔۔ سنہری فلمی یادوں کا امین

پاکستان فلم میگزین ، پاکستانی فلموں ، فنکاروں ، گیتوں اور اہم فلمی معلومات پر مبنی انٹرنیٹ پر اپنی نوعیت کی اولین ، منفرد اور تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ ہے جو 3 مئی 2000ء سے مسلسل اپ ڈیٹ ہورہی ہے۔ یہ ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو فارغ اوقات کا بہترین مشغلہ اور پاکستان کی فلمی تاریخ کو مرتب کرنے کا ایک انوکھا مشن بھی ہے۔

A website of Masood Rana

یہ بے مثل ویب سائٹ کبھی نہ بن پاتی اگر پاکستانی فلموں میں میرے آل ٹائم فیورٹ پلے بیک سنگر جناب مسعودرانا صاحب کے گیت نہ ہوتے۔ انھی کے گیتوں کی تلاش میں یہ عظیم الشان ویب سائٹ وجود میں آئی۔ 2020ء سے اس عظیم فنکار کی 25ویں برسی پر ایک ایسا شاندار خراج تحسین پیش کیا جارہا ہے کہ جو آج تک کبھی کسی دوسرے فنکار کو پیش نہیں کیا جا سکا۔ مسعودرانا کے ایک ہزار سے زائد فلمی گیتوں کے اردو/پنجابی ڈیٹابیس کے علاوہ ان کے ساتھی فنکاروں پر بھی بڑے تفصیلی معلوماتی مضامین لکھے جارہے ہیں۔ یہ سلسلہ اپنی تکمیل تک جاری رہے گا ، ان شاء اللہ۔۔!

تازہ ترین مضامین




Pakistan Film History

The first and largest website on Pakistani movies, music and artists with chronological film history since 1913, useful information's, facts & figures, milestones, filmo- & songographies, images, videos and Urdu/Punjabi articles on various film topics.



Shikar
Shikar
(1974)
Aaj Kal
Aaj Kal
(1959)
2 Dost
2 Dost
(1975)



Artists database

Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..