Film director

Zafar Shabab

He was a famous film director..
Zafar Shabab - Film director - He was a famous film director..
Facts on Zafar Shabab
Real name
Active career
Life - 08-08-1994
Born at
Language
Profession Film making
Relations

Zafar Shabab started with a golden jubilee hit musical film Sangdil in 1968. Dard, Kochwan (1969), Neya Rasta (1973), Qismat (1974), Waqt (1976), Bharosa (1977), Awaz (1978) etc. were some of his other big movies. His last film was Miss Klashankoff in 1997.

» Read the complete list of Zafar Shabab's movies

Zafar Shabab was elder son of legendary film director Shabab Keranvi and brother of top film director Nazar Shabab. He died on August 8, 1994 in Lahore.




Pakistan Film Magazine

The first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists.



پاکستان فلم میگزین ۔۔۔ سنہری فلمی یادوں کا امین

پاکستان فلم میگزین ، پاکستانی فلموں ، فلمی گیتوں اور فلمی فنکاروں پر اولین ، منفرد اور ایک بے مثل معلوماتی اور تفریحی ویب سائٹ ہے جو 3 مئی 2000ء سے مسلسل اپ ڈیٹ ہورہی ہے۔ یہ ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو فارغ اوقات کا ایک بہترین مشغلہ بھی ہے۔ یہ تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ کبھی نہ بن پاتی ، اگر پاکستانی فلموں میں میرے آئیڈیل گلوکار جناب مسعودرانا صاحب کے گیت نہ ہوتے۔ اس عظیم گلوکار کو ایک منفرد خراج تحسین پیش کرنے کے لئے اس کے گائے ہوئے ایک ہزار سے زائد گیتوں کا پہلا اردو ڈیٹابیس بنایا گیا ہے جس میں ریکارڈ محفوظ رکھنے کے علاوہ دیگر ساتھی فنکاروں پر تفصیلی مضامین بھی شائع کئے جارہے ہیں۔