Choreographer

Hameed Chodhary

One of the most famous choreographer in Pakistani movies


Hameed Chodhary - Choreographer - One of the most famous choreographer in Pakistani movies

Facts on Hameed Chodhary
Real name
Active career(1962-2009)
Life - 01-03-2009
Born at
Language Punjabi
Profession Dancer
Relations

His first film was Choorian in 1963 and last film was Lado Rani (2010).

Hameed Chodhary was in the lead role as hero in his own produced film Zindagi kay Mailay in 1972. Zamurrad was his heroine. He was also seen in many movies in various dancing numbers.

Hameed Chodhary died on March 1st, 2009 in Lahore.




Pakistan Film Magazine

The most comprehensive source to the history of Pakistani films, music and artists.



پاکستان فلم میگزین ۔۔۔ سنہری فلمی یادوں کا امین

پاکستان فلم میگزین ، پاکستانی فلموں ، فلمی گیتوں اور فلمی فنکاروں پر اولین ، منفرد اور ایک بے مثل معلوماتی اور تفریحی ویب سائٹ ہے جو 3 مئی 2000ء سے مسلسل اپ ڈیٹ ہورہی ہے۔ یہ ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو فارغ اوقات کا ایک بہترین مشغلہ بھی ہے۔ یہ تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ کبھی نہ بن پاتی ، اگر پاکستانی فلموں میں میرے آئیڈیل گلوکار جناب مسعودرانا صاحب کے گیت نہ ہوتے۔ اس عظیم گلوکار کو ایک منفرد خراج تحسین پیش کرنے کے لئے اس کے گائے ہوئے ایک ہزار سے زائد گیتوں کا پہلا اردو ڈیٹابیس بنایا گیا ہے جس میں ریکارڈ محفوظ رکھنے کے علاوہ دیگر ساتھی فنکاروں پر تفصیلی مضامین بھی شائع کئے جارہے ہیں۔