Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Producer, director

Mustafeez

He was a film producer and director from East Pakistan..
Mustafeez - Producer, director - He was a film producer and director from East Pakistan..
Facts on Mustafeez
Real name
First film Chanda (Urdu - 1962)
Active career
Life - 04-08-1992
Born at
Language Urdu
Profession Film making
Relations Ehtesham (brother)

Mustafeez was a big name in film making from former East Pakistan. He made his first film Talash in 1963 which was a double version Urdu/Bengali film and golden jubilee on box office. His film Mala (1965) was first colored film in Pakistan which was made in Dacca, East Pakistan. His other famous movies were Sagar (1965), Chhotay Sahib (1967), Qulli (1968), Anari (1969) and the last Urdu film from former East Pakistan, Payel in 1970.

Mustafeez was brother of another successful film director and producer Ehtisham, who was father-in-law of legendary actor Nadeem and director of his first super hit film Chakori in 1967. He died on July 4, 1992 in Dhaka, Bangladesh.









Baba Dina
Baba Dina
(1971)
Billo
Billo
(1951)
Zindagi
Zindagi
(1978)

Zamindar
Zamindar
(1942)
Elan
Elan
(1947)
Rattan
Rattan
(1944)
Heer Syal
Heer Syal
(1938)



241 فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین




پاک میگزین کی پرانی ویب سائٹس

"پاک میگزین" پر گزشتہ پچیس برسوں میں مختلف موضوعات پر مستقل اہمیت کی حامل متعدد معلوماتی ویب سائٹس بنائی گئیں جو موبائل سکرین پر پڑھنا مشکل ہے لیکن انھیں موبائل ورژن پر منتقل کرنا بھی آسان نہیں، اس لیے انھیں ڈیسک ٹاپ ورژن کی صورت ہی میں محفوظ کیا گیا ہے۔

پاک میگزین کا تعارف

"پاک میگزین" کا آغاز 1999ء میں ہوا جس کا بنیادی مقصد پاکستان کے بارے میں اہم معلومات اور تاریخی حقائق کو آن لائن محفوظ کرنا ہے۔

Old site mazhar.dk

یہ تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ، ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو 2002ء سے mazhar.dk کی صورت میں مختلف موضوعات پر معلومات کا ایک گلدستہ ثابت ہوئی تھی۔

اس دوران، 2011ء میں میڈیا کے لیے akhbarat.com اور 2016ء میں فلم کے لیے pakfilms.net کی الگ الگ ویب سائٹس بھی بنائی گئیں لیکن 23 مارچ 2017ء کو انھیں موجودہ اور مستقل ڈومین pakmag.net میں ضم کیا گیا جس نے "پاک میگزین" کی شکل اختیار کر لی تھی۔

سالِ رواں یعنی 2024ء کا سال، "پاک میگزین" کی مسلسل آن لائن اشاعت کا 25واں سلور جوبلی سال ہے۔




PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan history online.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.