Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Music director

Ustad Jhanday Khan

He was first big name in film music in Indo-Pak history!
Ustad Jhanday Khan - Music director - He was first big name in film music in Indo-Pak history!
Facts on Ustad Jhanday Khan

Real name
Active career
Life - 11-10-1952
Born at
Language
Profession Music
Relations

Ustad Jhanday Khan was a master music director. He began from theaters and composed music in his first film Devi Devyani in 1931. He composed music for almost 30 movies and his all time famous film was Chitralekha in 1941. He composed all songs in the same raga with different styles and they were hit as well.

» Read the filmography of Ustad Jhanday Khan

Ustad Jhanday Khan left India after partition and settled in Gujranwala where he died on October 11, 1952.









Kismat
Kismat
(1943)
Hamjoli
Hamjoli
(1946)
Gowandhi
Gowandhi
(1942)
Bhai Jan
Bhai Jan
(1945)

Sarfarosh
Sarfarosh
(1930)
Papi
Papi
(1943)
Champa
Champa
(1945)
Madhuri
Madhuri
(1932)



241 فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین




پاک میگزین کی پرانی ویب سائٹس

"پاک میگزین" پر گزشتہ پچیس برسوں میں مختلف موضوعات پر مستقل اہمیت کی حامل متعدد معلوماتی ویب سائٹس بنائی گئیں جو موبائل سکرین پر پڑھنا مشکل ہے لیکن انھیں موبائل ورژن پر منتقل کرنا بھی آسان نہیں، اس لیے انھیں ڈیسک ٹاپ ورژن کی صورت ہی میں محفوظ کیا گیا ہے۔

پاک میگزین کا تعارف

"پاک میگزین" کا آغاز 1999ء میں ہوا جس کا بنیادی مقصد پاکستان کے بارے میں اہم معلومات اور تاریخی حقائق کو آن لائن محفوظ کرنا ہے۔

Old site mazhar.dk

یہ تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ، ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو 2002ء سے mazhar.dk کی صورت میں مختلف موضوعات پر معلومات کا ایک گلدستہ ثابت ہوئی تھی۔

اس دوران، 2011ء میں میڈیا کے لیے akhbarat.com اور 2016ء میں فلم کے لیے pakfilms.net کی الگ الگ ویب سائٹس بھی بنائی گئیں لیکن 23 مارچ 2017ء کو انھیں موجودہ اور مستقل ڈومین pakmag.net میں ضم کیا گیا جس نے "پاک میگزین" کی شکل اختیار کر لی تھی۔

سالِ رواں یعنی 2024ء کا سال، "پاک میگزین" کی مسلسل آن لائن اشاعت کا 25واں سلور جوبلی سال ہے۔




PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan history online.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.