Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Film Comedian

Jameel Fakhri

He was a famous TV and film actor
Jameel Fakhri - Film Comedian - He was a famous TV and film actor
Facts on Jameel Fakhri
Real name
First film BeAulad (Punjabi - 1975)
Active career
Life - 09-06-2011
Born at
Language
Profession Banker, acting
Relations

Jameel Fakhri was best known for his all time best TV play Andhera Ujala from the 1980s with his character of Jafar Hussain.

He was seen in many movie in supporting roles, Pakeeza (1979), Lajawab, Yeh Zamana Aur Hay (1981), Teri Meri Ik Marzi (1984), Direct Hawaldar (1985) and Bhabhi Dian Choorian (1986) etc. were some of his famous movies.

Jameel Fakhri was in a state of shock since his eldest son was shot dead in the US, and he died few months after this incident on June 9, 2011 in Lahore. He was born in 1946.









Tansen
Tansen
(1943)
Sikandar
Sikandar
(1941)
Jugnu
Jugnu
(1947)



241 فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین




پاک میگزین کی پرانی ویب سائٹس

"پاک میگزین" پر گزشتہ پچیس برسوں میں مختلف موضوعات پر مستقل اہمیت کی حامل متعدد معلوماتی ویب سائٹس بنائی گئیں جو موبائل سکرین پر پڑھنا مشکل ہے لیکن انھیں موبائل ورژن پر منتقل کرنا بھی آسان نہیں، اس لیے انھیں ڈیسک ٹاپ ورژن کی صورت ہی میں محفوظ کیا گیا ہے۔

پاک میگزین کا تعارف

"پاک میگزین" کا آغاز 1999ء میں ہوا جس کا بنیادی مقصد پاکستان کے بارے میں اہم معلومات اور تاریخی حقائق کو آن لائن محفوظ کرنا ہے۔

Old site mazhar.dk

یہ تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ، ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو 2002ء سے mazhar.dk کی صورت میں مختلف موضوعات پر معلومات کا ایک گلدستہ ثابت ہوئی تھی۔

اس دوران، 2011ء میں میڈیا کے لیے akhbarat.com اور 2016ء میں فلم کے لیے pakfilms.net کی الگ الگ ویب سائٹس بھی بنائی گئیں لیکن 23 مارچ 2017ء کو انھیں موجودہ اور مستقل ڈومین pakmag.net میں ضم کیا گیا جس نے "پاک میگزین" کی شکل اختیار کر لی تھی۔

سالِ رواں یعنی 2024ء کا سال، "پاک میگزین" کی مسلسل آن لائن اشاعت کا 25واں سلور جوبلی سال ہے۔




PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan history online.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.