Film Villain

Jaggi Malik

He was a famous supporting villain actor


Jaggi Malik - Film Villain - He was a famous supporting villain actor
Facts on Jaggi Malik
Real name
First film Baghawat (Urdu - 1963)
Active career
Life - 19-08-2006
Born at
Language Punjabi
Profession Acting
Relations

Jaggi Malik debuted from famous action film Baghawat in 1963. He never became main villain actor due to the dominance of Mazhar Shah, Asad Bukhari and Ilyas Kashmiri. He was a B-class villain with loud and aggressive style of dialog delivery. He was seen in more than 100 movies and some main movies were Babul Da Vehra (1968), Ik Doli 2 Kahar, Zulm Da Badla (1972), Allah Ditta (1988) etc..

Jaggi Malik was born as a Christian but converted to Islam. He died on August 18, 2006 in Lahore.




Pakistan Film Magazine

The first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists.



پاکستان فلم میگزین ۔۔۔ سنہری فلمی یادوں کا امین

پاکستان فلم میگزین ، پاکستانی فلموں ، فلمی گیتوں اور فلمی فنکاروں پر اولین ، منفرد اور ایک بے مثل معلوماتی اور تفریحی ویب سائٹ ہے جو 3 مئی 2000ء سے مسلسل اپ ڈیٹ ہورہی ہے۔ یہ ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو فارغ اوقات کا ایک بہترین مشغلہ بھی ہے۔ یہ تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ کبھی نہ بن پاتی ، اگر پاکستانی فلموں میں میرے آئیڈیل گلوکار جناب مسعودرانا صاحب کے گیت نہ ہوتے۔ اس عظیم گلوکار کو ایک منفرد خراج تحسین پیش کرنے کے لئے اس کے گائے ہوئے ایک ہزار سے زائد گیتوں کا پہلا اردو ڈیٹابیس بنایا گیا ہے جس میں ریکارڈ محفوظ رکھنے کے علاوہ دیگر ساتھی فنکاروں پر تفصیلی مضامین بھی شائع کئے جارہے ہیں۔