Menu of Pakistan Film Magazine
Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Radio, TV and film comedian

Jamshed Ansari

He was a famous TV comedian
Jamshed Ansari - Radio, TV and film comedian - He was a famous TV comedian
Facts on Jamshed Ansari
Real name
First film Soughat (Urdu - 1970)
Active career
Life 31-12-1942 - 24-08-2005
Born at Saharanpur, India
Language Urdu
Profession Acting
Relations

Jamshed Ansari's role Hasnat Bhai in Ptv play Uncle Urfi was most popular. His other famous plays were Kiran Kahani, Zer Zabar Pehs, Tanhaiyan etc. He was seen in more than 200 TV plays in his 40 years long career. His role Hamid Mian Kay Haan on Radio Pakistan Karachi was another success. He also worked in BBC London. He was mostly known for his over-acting.

Jamshed Ansari also appeared on silver screen but without any breakthrough. Some of his famous movies were Soughat (1970), Ajj Di Kurrain, Aashi (1977), Pakeeza (1979), I Love You (1982) etc.

Jamshed Ansari was born in Indian city Saharunpur in 1942 and died on August 24, 2005 in Karachi.





Mehboob
Mehboob
(1962)
Aaj Kal
Aaj Kal
(1959)
Baghawat
Baghawat
(1976)
Paharan
Paharan
(1962)

Poonji
Poonji
(1943)
Sanjog
Sanjog
(1943)



پاکستان فلم میگزین ۔۔۔ سنہری فلمی یادوں کا امین

پاکستان فلم میگزین ، پاکستانی فلموں ، فنکاروں ، گیتوں اور اہم فلمی معلومات پر مبنی انٹرنیٹ پر اپنی نوعیت کی اولین ، منفرد اور تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ ہے جو 3 مئی 2000ء سے مسلسل اپ ڈیٹ ہورہی ہے۔ یہ ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو فارغ اوقات کا بہترین مشغلہ اور پاکستان کی فلمی تاریخ کو مرتب کرنے کا ایک انوکھا مشن بھی ہے۔

A website of Masood Rana

یہ بے مثل ویب سائٹ کبھی نہ بن پاتی اگر پاکستانی فلموں میں میرے آل ٹائم فیورٹ پلے بیک سنگر جناب مسعودرانا صاحب کے گیت نہ ہوتے۔ انھی کے گیتوں کی تلاش میں یہ عظیم الشان ویب سائٹ وجود میں آئی۔ 2020ء سے اس عظیم فنکار کی 25ویں برسی پر ایک ایسا شاندار خراج تحسین پیش کیا جارہا ہے کہ جو آج تک کبھی کسی دوسرے فنکار کو پیش نہیں کیا جا سکا۔ مسعودرانا کے ایک ہزار سے زائد فلمی گیتوں کے اردو/پنجابی ڈیٹابیس کے علاوہ ان کے ساتھی فنکاروں پر بھی بڑے تفصیلی معلوماتی مضامین لکھے جارہے ہیں۔ یہ سلسلہ اپنی تکمیل تک جاری رہے گا ، ان شاء اللہ۔۔!

تازہ ترین مضامین




Pakistan Film History

The first and largest website on Pakistani movies, music and artists with chronological film history since 1913, useful information's, facts & figures, milestones, filmo- & songographies, images, videos and Urdu/Punjabi articles on various film topics.



Medan
Medan
(1968)
Shani
Shani
(1989)
Qanoon
Qanoon
(1963)



Artists database

Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..



PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan's political, film and media history.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes, and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.