Menu of Pakistan Film Magazine
Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Film hero

Akbar

He was a flop hero but appeared in few hit movies due to relationship to a film producer!
Akbar - Film hero - He was a flop hero but appeared in few hit movies due to relationship to a film producer!

Facts on Akbar
Real name
First film Ghulam (Punjabi - 1973)
Active career
Life - 17-03-2008
Born at
Language Punjabi
Profession
Relations Relative of Khalifa brothers (Anwara fame)

Akbar was relative of Khalifa brothers and got chance as hero in films Ghulam (1973), Rawal (1975) and Baghawat (1976), but failed to become a successful actor.

Akbar died on March 17, 2008.





Nigar
Nigar
(1957)
Parosi
Parosi
(1968)
Karma
Karma
(1989)

Aanch
Aanch
(1969)
2 Baghi
2 Baghi
(1970)
2 Ustad
2 Ustad
(1960)

Bhai
Bhai
(1944)
Director
Director
(1947)
Khandan
Khandan
(1942)
Dost
Dost
(1944)



پاکستان فلم میگزین ۔۔۔ سنہری فلمی یادوں کا امین

پاکستان فلم میگزین ، پاکستانی فلموں ، فنکاروں ، گیتوں اور اہم فلمی معلومات پر مبنی انٹرنیٹ پر اپنی نوعیت کی اولین ، منفرد اور تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ ہے جو 3 مئی 2000ء سے مسلسل اپ ڈیٹ ہورہی ہے۔ یہ ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو فارغ اوقات کا بہترین مشغلہ اور پاکستان کی فلمی تاریخ کو مرتب کرنے کا ایک انوکھا مشن بھی ہے۔

A website of Masood Rana

یہ بے مثل ویب سائٹ کبھی نہ بن پاتی اگر پاکستانی فلموں میں میرے آل ٹائم فیورٹ پلے بیک سنگر جناب مسعودرانا صاحب کے گیت نہ ہوتے۔ انھی کے گیتوں کی تلاش میں یہ عظیم الشان ویب سائٹ وجود میں آئی۔ 2020ء سے اس عظیم فنکار کی 25ویں برسی پر ایک ایسا شاندار خراج تحسین پیش کیا جارہا ہے کہ جو آج تک کبھی کسی دوسرے فنکار کو پیش نہیں کیا جا سکا۔ مسعودرانا کے ایک ہزار سے زائد فلمی گیتوں کے اردو/پنجابی ڈیٹابیس کے علاوہ ان کے ساتھی فنکاروں پر بھی بڑے تفصیلی معلوماتی مضامین لکھے جارہے ہیں۔ یہ سلسلہ اپنی تکمیل تک جاری رہے گا ، ان شاء اللہ۔۔!

تازہ ترین مضامین




Pakistan Film History

The first and largest website on Pakistani movies, music and artists with chronological film history since 1913, useful information's, facts & figures, milestones, filmo- & songographies, images, videos and Urdu/Punjabi articles on various film topics.



Jaal
Jaal
(1973)
Zaroorat
Zaroorat
(1976)



Artists database

Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..



PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan's political, film and media history.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes, and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.