Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Poets, writers

Fyaz Hashmi

He wrote many super hit songs in big movies..
Fyaz Hashmi - Poets, writers - He wrote many super hit songs in big movies..
Facts on Fyaz Hashmi
Real name
First film Dupatta (Urdu - 1952)
Active career
Life - 29-11-2011
Born at Calcutta
Language
Profession Writer, poetry
Relations

Fyaz Hashmi penned songs in many big musical movies like Saheli (1960), Aulad (1962), Touba, Ashiana (1964), Sawal (1966), Lakhon Mein Ek, Devar Bhabhi (1967) etc..

Fyaz Hashmi began his career from Calcutta before partition. He worked at a musical company. In Pakistan, his first film was Dopatta (1952) and the last was Deevanay Teay Pyar Kay (1997). He wrote songs in mixed languages as Urdu, Hindi and Sanskriat and got his own style as lyricist.

Fyaz Hashmi was born in Calcutta and died on November 29, 2011.









Shahjehan
Shahjehan
(1946)
Bhai
Bhai
(1944)
Dost
Dost
(1944)



241 فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین




پاک میگزین کی پرانی ویب سائٹس

"پاک میگزین" پر گزشتہ پچیس برسوں میں مختلف موضوعات پر مستقل اہمیت کی حامل متعدد معلوماتی ویب سائٹس بنائی گئیں جو موبائل سکرین پر پڑھنا مشکل ہے لیکن انھیں موبائل ورژن پر منتقل کرنا بھی آسان نہیں، اس لیے انھیں ڈیسک ٹاپ ورژن کی صورت ہی میں محفوظ کیا گیا ہے۔

پاک میگزین کا تعارف

"پاک میگزین" کا آغاز 1999ء میں ہوا جس کا بنیادی مقصد پاکستان کے بارے میں اہم معلومات اور تاریخی حقائق کو آن لائن محفوظ کرنا ہے۔

Old site mazhar.dk

یہ تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ، ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو 2002ء سے mazhar.dk کی صورت میں مختلف موضوعات پر معلومات کا ایک گلدستہ ثابت ہوئی تھی۔

اس دوران، 2011ء میں میڈیا کے لیے akhbarat.com اور 2016ء میں فلم کے لیے pakfilms.net کی الگ الگ ویب سائٹس بھی بنائی گئیں لیکن 23 مارچ 2017ء کو انھیں موجودہ اور مستقل ڈومین pakmag.net میں ضم کیا گیا جس نے "پاک میگزین" کی شکل اختیار کر لی تھی۔

سالِ رواں یعنی 2024ء کا سال، "پاک میگزین" کی مسلسل آن لائن اشاعت کا 25واں سلور جوبلی سال ہے۔




PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan history online.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.