Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Film hero

Izhar Qazi

He was a famous film hero
Izhar Qazi - Film hero - He was a famous film hero
Facts on Izhar Qazi
Real name
First film Ruby (Urdu - 1986)
Active career1984-2005
Life - 24-12-2007
Born at Karachi
Language Urdu
Profession Acting, engineer
Relations

Izhar Qazi was introduced in film Rubi in 1986 and was seen in almost 80 films. His last film was Parcham in 2005.

He was a well educated and an engineer at Pakistan Steel Mills, Karachi. His first appearance was on TV. He died on December 24, 2007 in Karachi.









Nishani
Nishani
(1942)
Nek Abla
Nek Abla
(1932)



241 فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین




PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan's political, film and media history.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes, and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.