Film and TV actor

Mansoor Baloch

He was TV artist and played some villain roles in Punjabi movies
Mansoor Baloch - Film and TV actor - He was TV artist and played some villain roles in Punjabi movies
Facts on Mansoor Baloch
Real name
Active career
Life - 03-05-1994
Born at
Language Sindhi
Profession Acting
Relations

Mansoor Baloch became fame after his special style in Karachi TVs popular TV seriel Deevaren and Jungle in the 1980s.

Mansoor Baloch died on May 3, 1994.





Dard
Dard
(1947)
Rattan
Rattan
(1944)
Rehana
Rehana
(1946)


Dard
Dard
(1947)
Rattan
Rattan
(1944)



پاکستان فلم میگزین ۔۔۔ سنہری فلمی یادوں کا امین

پاکستان فلم میگزین ، پاکستانی فلموں ، فلمی گیتوں اور فلمی فنکاروں پر اولین ، منفرد اور ایک بے مثل معلوماتی اور تفریحی ویب سائٹ ہے جو 3 مئی 2000ء سے مسلسل اپ ڈیٹ ہورہی ہے۔ یہ ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو فارغ اوقات کا ایک بہترین مشغلہ بھی ہے۔ یہ تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ کبھی نہ بن پاتی ، اگر پاکستانی فلموں میں میرے آئیڈیل گلوکار جناب مسعودرانا صاحب کے گیت نہ ہوتے۔ اس عظیم گلوکار کو ایک منفرد خراج تحسین پیش کرنے کے لئے اس کے گائے ہوئے ایک ہزار سے زائد گیتوں کا پہلا اردو ڈیٹابیس بنایا گیا ہے جس میں ریکارڈ محفوظ رکھنے کے علاوہ دیگر ساتھی فنکاروں پر تفصیلی مضامین بھی شائع کئے جارہے ہیں۔

تازہ ترین اپ ڈیٹس




Pakistan Film Magazine

The first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists with chronological film history since 1913, useful information's, facts & figures, milestones, filmo- & songographies, images, videos and Urdu/Punjabi articles on various film topics.



Fraud
Fraud
(1977)
Saiqa
Saiqa
(1968)



Artists database

Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..