Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Film Music director

Bakhshi Wazir

They composed many super hit songs..
Bakhshi Wazir - Film Music director - They composed many super hit songs..
Facts on Bakhshi Wazir
Real name
First film BeKhabar (Urdu - 1961)
Active career1961-92
Life - 11-01-1997
Born at
Language Punjabi
Profession Music director
Relations

Bukhshi & Wazir were two music composers, mostly in Punjabi films. Their first film was BeKhabar in 1961. They composed music in 66 films and more than 300 songs. Some of their super hit songs are as below..

  • Jaddun Holy Jeyi Liana Mera Naa, Main Than Mar Jani Aan..
  • Meray Sajray Phullan Day Gajray, Kandeya Day Wass Pay Geye..
  • Mukh Tera Wekheya A, Zaroor Thora Jeya Ni..
  • Pyar Kisay Naal Pavin Na, Kei Rupan Wich Phiran Behrupi..
  • Ajj Pind Di Kurri Rahwan Bhul Geyi A..
  • Ki Main Haal Sunawan Dil Da, Koi Mehram Raz Nein Milda..
  • Manzil Hay, Na Hamdam Hay, Main Is Dunya Mein Akela Hun..
  • Akh Lari Bado Badi, Moqa Milay Kadi Kadi..
  • Nasheyan Nay Sareya, Huliya Wagareya..

Wazir Hussain died in 1997..









Sajda
Sajda
(1967)
Miss 56
Miss 56
(1956)
2 Daku
2 Daku
(1978)

Kismat
Kismat
(1943)
Sahara
Sahara
(1944)
Alam Ara
Alam Ara
(1931)
Musafir
Musafir
(1940)
Bindia
Bindia
(1946)
Jugnu
Jugnu
(1947)

Gowandhi
Gowandhi
(1942)
Sahara
Sahara
(1944)
Kurmai
Kurmai
(1941)



241 فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین




PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan's political, film and media history.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes, and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.