Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Film director

Masood Parvez

A legendry film director from Pakistan..
Masood Parvez - Film director - A legendry film director from Pakistan..
Facts on Masood Parvez
Real name
First film Mangti (Punjabi - 1942)
First film Beli (Urdu - 1950)
Active career
Life - 10-03-2001
Born at Amritsar, Indian Punjab
Language Punjabi
Profession
Relations Relative of Saadat Hassan Manto

Masood Pervez was known for his classic movies like Heer Ranjha (1970), Koel (1959), Intezar (1956), Zehr-e-ishq (1958), Jhoomar (1959) and Mirza Jatt (1967).

Masood Parvez was highly educated (MSC) and was introduced as hero in pre-partition Punjabi film Mangti (1942). This film created records and ran for more than one year in Lahore. After partition, he started his career as film director in Pakistan and his first film was Beli (1950). His last film was Mirza Jatt (1982)

Masood Parvez died on March 10, 2001.









Nek Abla
Nek Abla
(1932)
Khazanchi
Khazanchi
(1941)
Noukar
Noukar
(1943)
Birhan
Birhan
(1947)

Najma
Najma
(1943)
Koel
Koel
(1944)



241 فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین




پاک میگزین کی پرانی ویب سائٹس

"پاک میگزین" پر گزشتہ پچیس برسوں میں مختلف موضوعات پر مستقل اہمیت کی حامل متعدد معلوماتی ویب سائٹس بنائی گئیں جو موبائل سکرین پر پڑھنا مشکل ہے لیکن انھیں موبائل ورژن پر منتقل کرنا بھی آسان نہیں، اس لیے انھیں ڈیسک ٹاپ ورژن کی صورت ہی میں محفوظ کیا گیا ہے۔

پاک میگزین کا تعارف

"پاک میگزین" کا آغاز 1999ء میں ہوا جس کا بنیادی مقصد پاکستان کے بارے میں اہم معلومات اور تاریخی حقائق کو آن لائن محفوظ کرنا ہے۔

Old site mazhar.dk

یہ تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ، ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو 2002ء سے mazhar.dk کی صورت میں مختلف موضوعات پر معلومات کا ایک گلدستہ ثابت ہوئی تھی۔

اس دوران، 2011ء میں میڈیا کے لیے akhbarat.com اور 2016ء میں فلم کے لیے pakfilms.net کی الگ الگ ویب سائٹس بھی بنائی گئیں لیکن 23 مارچ 2017ء کو انھیں موجودہ اور مستقل ڈومین pakmag.net میں ضم کیا گیا جس نے "پاک میگزین" کی شکل اختیار کر لی تھی۔

سالِ رواں یعنی 2024ء کا سال، "پاک میگزین" کی مسلسل آن لائن اشاعت کا 25واں سلور جوبلی سال ہے۔




PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan history online.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.