Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Singer

Naseem Akhtar

A folk singer..
Naseem Akhtar - Singer - A folk singer..
Facts on Naseem Akhtar

Real name
Active career
Life - 19-02-2012
Born at
Language Siraiki
Profession Singer
Relations
Famous Siraiki singer Naseem Akhtar died on February 19, 2012 at Multan. She was 55 years old. She was known for ghazal and spiritual songs.







Shahjehan
Shahjehan
(1946)
Khazanchi
Khazanchi
(1941)
Aurat
Aurat
(1940)
Najma
Najma
(1943)



241 فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین




PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan's political, film and media history.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes, and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.