Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Studio owner and film proudcer

Agha G.A. Gul

He was studio owner and film producer..
Agha G.A. Gul - Studio owner and film proudcer - He was studio owner and film producer..
Facts on Agha G.A. Gul
Real name
First film Pheray (Punjabi - 1949)
Active career(1949-81)
Life 19-02-1913 - 06-09-1983
Born at Peshawar
Language
Profession Film making
Relations Sajjad Gul, Shehzad Gul (son)

Agha G.A. Gul started as a producer and made a Punjabi film Mundri (1949). His second film Dulla Bhatti (1956) was a blockbuster film, which earned him so much money, that he was able to purchase his own film studio on Multan Road Lahore. It has been the most modern film studio in Pakistan.

He produced many movies. Lakht-e-Jiggar (1956), Rani Khan (1960), Azra, Qaidi (1962), Mouj Mela (1963), Dachi (1964), Naila (1965), Payel ki Jhankar (1966), Salam-e-Mohabbat (1971) and Sangdil (1982) were some of his famous movies.

Agha G.A. Gul was born on February 19, 1913 in Peshawar and died on September 6, 1983 in London. He was also distributor. His sons Sajjad Gul and Shahzad Gul continued his work.





Pakistan Movie Database

Detailed Pakistan film history in chronological order since 1913..



Permit
Permit
(1979)
Adalat
Adalat
(1968)
Kafira
Kafira
(2011)
Saiqa
Saiqa
(1968)

Himmat
Himmat
(1941)
Jugnu
Jugnu
(1947)
Aurat
Aurat
(1940)
Rehana
Rehana
(1946)

Jugnu
Jugnu
(1947)
Gulbadan
Gulbadan
(1937)



پاکستان فلم میگزین ، سنہری فلمی یادوں کا امین

پاکستان فلم میگزین ، اپنی نوعیت کی اولین ، منفرد اور تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ ہے جس پر ہزاروں پاکستانی فلموں ، فنکاروں اور گیتوں کی معلومات ، واقعات اور اعدادوشمار دستیاب ہیں۔ یہ ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو فارغ اوقات کا بہترین مشغلہ اور پاکستان کی فلمی تاریخ کو مرتب کرنے کا ایک انوکھا مشن بھی ہے جو 3 مئی 2000ء سے مسلسل جاری و ساری ہے۔

مسعود رانا پر ایک معلومات ویب سائٹ

یہ بے مثل ویب سائٹ کبھی نہ بن پاتی اگر پاکستانی فلموں میں میرے آل ٹائم فیورٹ پلے بیک سنگر جناب مسعودرانا صاحب کے گیت نہ ہوتے۔ اس عظیم گلوکار کے گیتوں کی تلاش و جستجو میں یہ سب تگ و دو کی جو گزشتہ دو دھائیوں سے پاکستانی فلمی معلومات کا سب سے بڑا آن لائن منبع ثابت ہوئی۔

2020ء سے مسعود رانا کی 25ویں برسی پر ایک ایسا شاندار خراج تحسین پیش کیا جارہا ہے کہ جو آج تک کسی دوسرے فنکار کو پیش نہیں کیا جا سکا۔ مسعودرانا کے ایک ہزار سے زائد فلمی گیتوں اور ساڑھے چھ سو فلموں کے اردو/پنجابی ڈیٹابیس کے علاوہ دیگر پاکستانی فنکاروں پر بھی بڑے تفصیلی معلوماتی مضامین لکھے جارہے ہیں۔

یہ سلسلہ اپنی تکمیل تک جاری رہے گا ، ان شاء اللہ۔۔!




PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan's political, film and media history.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes, and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.