Film Music director

Wajahat Attray

Wajahat Attray died on May 26, 2017..


Wajahat Attray - Film Music director - Wajahat Attray died on May 26, 2017..
Facts on Wajahat Attray
Real name
First film Nikkay Hundian Da Pyar (Punjabi - 1969)
Active career
Life - 26-05-2017
Born at
Language Punjabi
Profession Music
Relations

The second most productive music director in Pakistani films - Wajhat Attray passed away on Friday, May 26, 2017 at Lahore. He was suffering from paralysis and heart disease from past few months.

Wajhat Attray was son of legend music director Rasheed Attray and assisted him in many films. His first film as independent music director was Nikkay Hundian Da Pyar in 1969. He composed music in more than 350 films..


Wajahat Attray

Interviewed by Nadeem (Ptv)


Pakistan Film Magazine

The first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists.



پاکستان فلم میگزین ۔۔۔ سنہری فلمی یادوں کا امین

پاکستان فلم میگزین ، پاکستانی فلموں ، فلمی گیتوں اور فلمی فنکاروں پر اولین ، منفرد اور ایک بے مثل معلوماتی اور تفریحی ویب سائٹ ہے جو 3 مئی 2000ء سے مسلسل اپ ڈیٹ ہورہی ہے۔ یہ ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو فارغ اوقات کا ایک بہترین مشغلہ بھی ہے۔ یہ تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ کبھی نہ بن پاتی ، اگر پاکستانی فلموں میں میرے آئیڈیل گلوکار جناب مسعودرانا صاحب کے گیت نہ ہوتے۔ اس عظیم گلوکار کو ایک منفرد خراج تحسین پیش کرنے کے لئے اس کے گائے ہوئے ایک ہزار سے زائد گیتوں کا پہلا اردو ڈیٹابیس بنایا گیا ہے جس میں ریکارڈ محفوظ رکھنے کے علاوہ دیگر ساتھی فنکاروں پر تفصیلی مضامین بھی شائع کئے جارہے ہیں۔