Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Film Music director

Muslehuddin

A famous music director..
Muslehuddin - Film Music director - A famous music director..
Facts on Muslehuddin
Real name
First film Aadmi (Urdu - 1958)
Active career
Life - 06-08-2003
Born at
Language Bengali
Profession Music
Relations Naheed Niazi (wife)

Muslehuddin was a Bengali origin music director who started his film career from film Aadmi in 1959. His first hit song was sung by his wife Naheed Niazi, which was "Zamana Pyar Ka Kitna Hi Kam Hay, Yeh Na Jana Tha.."

One of his most famous song was "Zindagi Mein Ek Pal Bhi Chain Aye Na.." which was sung by both Saleem Raza and his wife Naheed Niazi..

He died on August 6, 2003..










241 فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین




PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan's political, film and media history.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes, and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.