Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Tv artist

Safia Rani

She was one of the senior artist from Peshawar Television
Safia Rani - Tv artist - She was one of the senior artist from Peshawar Television

Facts on Safia Rani
Real name
Active career
Life - 25-04-2013
Born at
Language Pashto
Profession Acting
Relations

Safia Rani started as an actress on Peshawar Television in 1976. She was cancer patient and died on April 25, 2013.



Shera
Shera
(1959)
Soorma
Soorma
(1966)


Farz
Farz
(1947)
Himmat
Himmat
(1941)
Bhai Jan
Bhai Jan
(1945)



پاکستان فلم میگزین ۔۔۔ سنہری فلمی یادوں کا امین

پاکستان فلم میگزین ، پاکستانی فلموں ، فلمی گیتوں اور فلمی فنکاروں پر اولین ، منفرد اور ایک بے مثل معلوماتی اور تفریحی ویب سائٹ ہے جو 3 مئی 2000ء سے مسلسل اپ ڈیٹ ہورہی ہے۔ یہ ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو فارغ اوقات کا ایک بہترین مشغلہ بھی ہے۔ یہ تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ کبھی نہ بن پاتی ، اگر پاکستانی فلموں میں میرے آئیڈیل گلوکار جناب مسعودرانا صاحب کے گیت نہ ہوتے۔ اس عظیم گلوکار کو ایک منفرد خراج تحسین پیش کرنے کے لئے اس کے گائے ہوئے ایک ہزار سے زائد گیتوں کا پہلا اردو ڈیٹابیس بنایا گیا ہے جس میں ریکارڈ محفوظ رکھنے کے علاوہ دیگر ساتھی فنکاروں پر تفصیلی مضامین بھی شائع کئے جارہے ہیں۔

تازہ ترین اپ ڈیٹس




Pakistan Film Magazine

The first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists with chronological film history since 1913, useful information's, facts & figures, milestones, filmo- & songographies, images, videos and Urdu/Punjabi articles on various film topics.



Shera
Shera
(1959)
Soorma
Soorma
(1966)



Artists database

Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..