Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Spiritual and classical singer

Zahida Parveen

She was a famous Kafi-singer from Radio Pakistan Multan..
Zahida Parveen - Spiritual and classical singer - She was a famous Kafi-singer from Radio Pakistan Multan..
Facts on Zahida Parveen

Real name
Active career
Life - 07-05-1975
Born at Amritsar, Indian Punjab
Language
Profession Singing
Relations

Zahida Parveen belongs to Patiala Gharana's singing style and began her career from singing pure classical on Lahore Radio, but she was best known for singing of spiritual songs (Kafi) by the holy saint Khawaja Ghulam Farid (1845-1901).

She sang in few movies as well, Hichkolay (1949) was her first movie. Her song with Ustad Fateh Ali Khan in film Waada (1957)

  • Nain Say Nain Milaye Rakhnay Ko..

was one of the most super hit song from her film career.

Zahida Parveen was born in Amritsar in 1925 and she died on May 7, 1975.









Gowandhi
Gowandhi
(1942)
Farz
Farz
(1947)
Chaudhry
Chaudhry
(1941)



241 فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین




پاک میگزین کی پرانی ویب سائٹس

"پاک میگزین" پر گزشتہ پچیس برسوں میں مختلف موضوعات پر مستقل اہمیت کی حامل متعدد معلوماتی ویب سائٹس بنائی گئیں جو موبائل سکرین پر پڑھنا مشکل ہے لیکن انھیں موبائل ورژن پر منتقل کرنا بھی آسان نہیں، اس لیے انھیں ڈیسک ٹاپ ورژن کی صورت ہی میں محفوظ کیا گیا ہے۔

پاک میگزین کا تعارف

"پاک میگزین" کا آغاز 1999ء میں ہوا جس کا بنیادی مقصد پاکستان کے بارے میں اہم معلومات اور تاریخی حقائق کو آن لائن محفوظ کرنا ہے۔

Old site mazhar.dk

یہ تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ، ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو 2002ء سے mazhar.dk کی صورت میں مختلف موضوعات پر معلومات کا ایک گلدستہ ثابت ہوئی تھی۔

اس دوران، 2011ء میں میڈیا کے لیے akhbarat.com اور 2016ء میں فلم کے لیے pakfilms.net کی الگ الگ ویب سائٹس بھی بنائی گئیں لیکن 23 مارچ 2017ء کو انھیں موجودہ اور مستقل ڈومین pakmag.net میں ضم کیا گیا جس نے "پاک میگزین" کی شکل اختیار کر لی تھی۔

سالِ رواں یعنی 2024ء کا سال، "پاک میگزین" کی مسلسل آن لائن اشاعت کا 25واں سلور جوبلی سال ہے۔




PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan history online.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.