Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Film journalist

Yasin Goreja

He was a famous film journalist..
Yasin Goreja - Film journalist - He was a famous film journalist..
Facts on Yasin Goreja

Real name
First film Mangti (Punjabi - 1961)
Active career
Life 27-10-1926 - 26-12-2005
Born at Kapoorthala, India
Language
Profession Writing
Relations

Yasin Goreja was best known for his remarkable search work on Pakistani films. He compiled and published Pakistani film chronicle in his first film directory in 1966 - and last in 2003. These Urdu film directories contains chronicle of Pakistani films with some useful information on other film topics as well. He was inspired by annual Indian film directories and his excellent work was the basis for the first ever Pakistani film website - Pakistan Film Magazine.

Yasin Goreja also produced two films, Mangti in 1961 and Uchi Haveli in 1971. He also wrote story of film Tumhi Ho Mehboob Meray in 1969.

Mohammad Yasin Goreja was born on October 27, 1927 in Kapoorthala, India and died on December 26, 2005 in Lahore.









Jalaibee
Jalaibee
(2015)
Prohna
Prohna
(1966)
Toofan
Toofan
(1976)

Nek Abla
Nek Abla
(1932)
Khazanchi
Khazanchi
(1941)
Maha Maya
Maha Maya
(1936)
Bhai Jan
Bhai Jan
(1945)
Jhumkay
Jhumkay
(1946)



241 فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین




پاک میگزین کی پرانی ویب سائٹس

"پاک میگزین" پر گزشتہ پچیس برسوں میں مختلف موضوعات پر مستقل اہمیت کی حامل متعدد معلوماتی ویب سائٹس بنائی گئیں جو موبائل سکرین پر پڑھنا مشکل ہے لیکن انھیں موبائل ورژن پر منتقل کرنا بھی آسان نہیں، اس لیے انھیں ڈیسک ٹاپ ورژن کی صورت ہی میں محفوظ کیا گیا ہے۔

پاک میگزین کا تعارف

"پاک میگزین" کا آغاز 1999ء میں ہوا جس کا بنیادی مقصد پاکستان کے بارے میں اہم معلومات اور تاریخی حقائق کو آن لائن محفوظ کرنا ہے۔

Old site mazhar.dk

یہ تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ، ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو 2002ء سے mazhar.dk کی صورت میں مختلف موضوعات پر معلومات کا ایک گلدستہ ثابت ہوئی تھی۔

اس دوران، 2011ء میں میڈیا کے لیے akhbarat.com اور 2016ء میں فلم کے لیے pakfilms.net کی الگ الگ ویب سائٹس بھی بنائی گئیں لیکن 23 مارچ 2017ء کو انھیں موجودہ اور مستقل ڈومین pakmag.net میں ضم کیا گیا جس نے "پاک میگزین" کی شکل اختیار کر لی تھی۔

سالِ رواں یعنی 2024ء کا سال، "پاک میگزین" کی مسلسل آن لائن اشاعت کا 25واں سلور جوبلی سال ہے۔




PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan history online.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.