Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Singer

Shahida Parveen

Famous classical singer Shahida Parveen died ten years ago on March 13, 2003.
Shahida Parveen - Singer - Famous classical singer Shahida Parveen died ten years ago on March 13, 2003.
Facts on Shahida Parveen

Real name
Active career
Life - 13-03-2003
Born at Lahore
Language
Profession Classical singer
Relations

Shahida Perveen was considered one of the best female classical singer in Pakistan, famous for singing Sufi verses. One of her most popular ghazal was Deepak Raag Hai Chahat Apni.

Shahida Parveen was born in Lahore in 1957, was the only daughter of Zahida Perveen - also a renowned singer. She was initially trained by her mother, before becoming a student of Ustad Akhtar Ali Khan (the father of Ustad Amanat Ali Khan

from Patiala Ghrana) and Chohtay Ghulam Ali Khan.

Listen to Shahida Parveen







Koel
Koel
(1944)
Pagli
Pagli
(1943)
Maha Maya
Maha Maya
(1936)

Sulochna
Sulochna
(1933)
Kurmai
Kurmai
(1941)



پاکستان کی 75 سالہ فلمی تاریخ

پاکستان فلم میگزین ، سال رواں یعنی 2023ء میں پاکستانی فلموں کے 75ویں سال میں مختلف فلمی موضوعات پر اردو/پنجابی میں تفصیلی مضامین پیش کر رہا ہے جن میں مکمل فلمی تاریخ کو آن لائن محفوظ کرنے کی کوشش کی جارہی ہے۔

قبل ازیں ، 2005ء میں پاکستانی فلموں کا عروج و زوال کے عنوان سے ایک معلوماتی مضمون لکھا گیا تھا۔ 2008ء میں پاکستانی فلموں کے ساٹھ سال کے عنوان سے مختلف فنکاروں اور فلموں پر مختصر مگر جامع مضامین سپردقلم کیے گئے تھے۔ ان کے علاوہ پاکستانی فلموں کے منفرد ڈیٹابیس سے اعدادوشمار پر مشتمل بہت سے صفحات ترتیب دیے گئے تھے جن میں خاص طور پر پاکستانی فلموں کی سات دھائیوں کے اعدادوشمار پر مشتمل ایک تفصیلی سلسلہ بھی موجود ہے۔


237 فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین



PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan's political, film and media history.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes, and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.




PAK Magazine
Pakistan Film Magazine
Pakistan Media
Namaz timetable for Copenhagen, Denmark
Back to the top of the page