Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Supporting actress

Najma Begum

Najma Begum was a supporting actress, mostly on television
Najma Begum - Supporting actress - Najma Begum was a supporting actress, mostly on television

Facts on Najma Begum
Real name
Active career
Life - 30-01-2008
Born at
Language Punjabi
Profession
Relations

She died on January 30, 2008.

It was told, that she was younger sister of Asha Poslay, who was heroine of first Pakistani film Teri Yaad.



Noukar
Noukar
(1943)
Badnami
Badnami
(1947)
Sarfarosh
Sarfarosh
(1930)
Nishani
Nishani
(1942)


Noukar
Noukar
(1943)
Badnami
Badnami
(1947)
Sarfarosh
Sarfarosh
(1930)



پاکستان فلم میگزین ۔۔۔ سنہری فلمی یادوں کا امین

پاکستان فلم میگزین ، پاکستانی فلموں ، فلمی گیتوں اور فلمی فنکاروں پر اولین ، منفرد اور ایک بے مثل معلوماتی اور تفریحی ویب سائٹ ہے جو 3 مئی 2000ء سے مسلسل اپ ڈیٹ ہورہی ہے۔ یہ ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو فارغ اوقات کا ایک بہترین مشغلہ بھی ہے۔ یہ تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ کبھی نہ بن پاتی ، اگر پاکستانی فلموں میں میرے آئیڈیل گلوکار جناب مسعودرانا صاحب کے گیت نہ ہوتے۔ اس عظیم گلوکار کو ایک منفرد خراج تحسین پیش کرنے کے لئے اس کے گائے ہوئے ایک ہزار سے زائد گیتوں کا پہلا اردو ڈیٹابیس بنایا گیا ہے جس میں ریکارڈ محفوظ رکھنے کے علاوہ دیگر ساتھی فنکاروں پر تفصیلی مضامین بھی شائع کئے جارہے ہیں۔

تازہ ترین اپ ڈیٹس




Pakistan Film Magazine

The first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists with chronological film history since 1913, useful information's, facts & figures, milestones, filmo- & songographies, images, videos and Urdu/Punjabi articles on various film topics.



Paidagir
Paidagir
(2018)



Artists database

Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..