Supporting actor

Arsh-e-Munir

She was a famous Radio and TV artist..
Arsh-e-Munir - Supporting actor - She was a famous Radio and TV artist..

Facts on Arsh-e-Munir
Real name
First film Insan Badalta Hay (Urdu - 1961)
Active career
Life - 08-09-1998
Born at Lucknow, India
Language Urdu
Profession Acting
Relations

Arsh-e-Munir was broadcaster on Radio Pakistan Karachi and acted in many dramas on TV. She was married to famous novelist and short story writer Shoukat Thanvi, who also wrote film story of Gulnar (1953).

Arsh-e-Munir was born in Lucknow, India and died on September 8, 1998 in Karachi.





Sanyasi
Sanyasi
(1945)
Farz
Farz
(1947)
Papi
Papi
(1943)




پاکستان فلم میگزین ۔۔۔ سنہری فلمی یادوں کا امین

پاکستان فلم میگزین ، پاکستانی فلموں ، فنکاروں ، گیتوں اور اہم معلومات پر مبنی انٹرنیٹ پر اولین ، منفرد اور تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ ہے جو 3 مئی 2000ء سے مسلسل اپ ڈیٹ ہورہی ہے۔ یہ ایک انفرادی کاوش ہےجو فارغ اوقات کا بہترین مشغلہ اور پاکستان کی فلمی تاریخ کو مرتب کرنے کا ایک انوکھا مشن بھی ہے۔

A website of Masood Rana

یہ ویب سائٹ کبھی نہ بن پاتی اگر پاکستانی فلموں میں میرے فیورٹ پلے بیک سنگر جناب مسعودرانا صاحب کے گیت نہ ہوتے جن کی تلاش میں یہ عظیم الشان ویب سائٹ وجود میں آئی۔ اس عظیم فنکار کی 25ویں برسی پر ایک ایسا بے مثل خراج تحسین پیش کیا جارہا ہے کہ جو کبھی کسی دوسرے فنکار کو پیش نہیں کیا جا سکا۔ مسعودرانا کے ایک ہزار سے زائد فلمی گیتوں کے اردو/پنجابی ڈیٹابیس کے علاوہ ان کے دو سو سے زائد ساتھی فنکاروں پر بڑے تفصیلی معلوماتی مضامین بھی لکھے گئے ہیں۔ یہ سلسلہ اپنی تکمیل تک جاری رہے گا ، ان شاء اللہ۔۔!

تازہ ترین مضامین




Pakistan Film History

The first and largest website on Pakistani movies, music and artists with chronological film history since 1913, useful information's, facts & figures, milestones, filmo- & songographies, images, videos and Urdu/Punjabi articles on various film topics.



Sazish
Sazish
(1963)
Griftar
Griftar
(1979)
Shart
Shart
(2013)
Barkha
Barkha
(1953)



Artists database

Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..