Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Compare

Laiq Ahmad

Professor Laiq Ahmad passed away on January 27, 2014
Laiq Ahmad - Compare - Professor Laiq Ahmad passed away on January 27, 2014

Facts on Laiq Ahmad
Real name
Active career
Life - 27-01-2014
Born at Lahore
Language
Profession Compare
Relations

He was an educationist, compere and host of a number of PTV programmes and served in education department.

He was born in Lahore in 1933 and started his career in 1964 by hosting a science magazine programme of the PTV. He hosted different programmes of PTV in 1970 general elections. He also honoured to cover the launching of first satellite of the US for the Pakistan. Another responsibility given to him was to hold discussions during the Islamic Summit which was held in February 1974. He was also used to compere at the Parade on March 23 every year.





Pakistan Movie Database

Detailed Pakistan film history in chronological order since 1913..



Sajda
Sajda
(1967)
Lado
Lado
(1966)
Faisala
Faisala
(1986)

Nek Abla
Nek Abla
(1932)
Farz
Farz
(1947)
Gowandhi
Gowandhi
(1942)



پاکستان فلم میگزین ، سنہری فلمی یادوں کا امین

پاکستان فلم میگزین ، اپنی نوعیت کی اولین ، منفرد اور تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ ہے جس پر ہزاروں پاکستانی فلموں ، فنکاروں اور گیتوں کی معلومات ، واقعات اور اعدادوشمار دستیاب ہیں۔ یہ ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو فارغ اوقات کا بہترین مشغلہ اور پاکستان کی فلمی تاریخ کو مرتب کرنے کا ایک انوکھا مشن بھی ہے جو 3 مئی 2000ء سے مسلسل جاری و ساری ہے۔

مسعود رانا پر ایک معلومات ویب سائٹ

یہ بے مثل ویب سائٹ کبھی نہ بن پاتی اگر پاکستانی فلموں میں میرے آل ٹائم فیورٹ پلے بیک سنگر جناب مسعودرانا صاحب کے گیت نہ ہوتے۔ اس عظیم گلوکار کے گیتوں کی تلاش و جستجو میں یہ سب تگ و دو کی جو گزشتہ دو دھائیوں سے پاکستانی فلمی معلومات کا سب سے بڑا آن لائن منبع ثابت ہوئی۔

2020ء سے مسعود رانا کی 25ویں برسی پر ایک ایسا شاندار خراج تحسین پیش کیا جارہا ہے کہ جو آج تک کسی دوسرے فنکار کو پیش نہیں کیا جا سکا۔ مسعودرانا کے ایک ہزار سے زائد فلمی گیتوں اور ساڑھے چھ سو فلموں کے اردو/پنجابی ڈیٹابیس کے علاوہ دیگر پاکستانی فنکاروں پر بھی بڑے تفصیلی معلوماتی مضامین لکھے جارہے ہیں۔

یہ سلسلہ اپنی تکمیل تک جاری رہے گا ، ان شاء اللہ۔۔!

تازہ ترین
236 فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین



PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan's political, film and media history.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes, and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.