Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Film hero

Shafi Mohammad

He was a well educated TV and film artist
Shafi Mohammad - Film hero - He was a well educated TV and film artist
Facts on Shafi Mohammad
Real name
First film Kora Kaghaz (Urdu - 1978)
Active career
Life - 17-11-2007
Born at Sindh
Language
Profession Acting
Relations

Shafi Mohammad was best known for his more than 50 TV dramas serials but he also appeared in one dozens movies. His first film was Bivi Ho To Aisi (1982) and last film was Salakhen in 2004.

Shafi Mohammad was born in 1948 and completed M.A. from Sindh University He also contested election in 2002 Election for Pakistan Peoples Party from Karachi but failed. He died on November 17, 1989.








Intezar
Intezar
(1956)
Doorian
Doorian
(1984)
Shaheed
Shaheed
(1962)

Zamindar
Zamindar
(1942)
Kismat
Kismat
(1943)
Aurat
Aurat
(1940)



پاکستان کی 75 سالہ فلمی تاریخ

پاکستان فلم میگزین ، سال رواں یعنی 2023ء میں پاکستانی فلموں کے 75ویں سال میں مختلف فلمی موضوعات پر اردو/پنجابی میں تفصیلی مضامین پیش کر رہا ہے جن میں مکمل فلمی تاریخ کو آن لائن محفوظ کرنے کی کوشش کی جارہی ہے۔

قبل ازیں ، 2005ء میں پاکستانی فلموں کا عروج و زوال کے عنوان سے ایک معلوماتی مضمون لکھا گیا تھا۔ 2008ء میں پاکستانی فلموں کے ساٹھ سال کے عنوان سے مختلف فنکاروں اور فلموں پر مختصر مگر جامع مضامین سپردقلم کیے گئے تھے۔ ان کے علاوہ پاکستانی فلموں کے منفرد ڈیٹابیس سے اعدادوشمار پر مشتمل بہت سے صفحات ترتیب دیے گئے تھے جن میں خاص طور پر پاکستانی فلموں کی سات دھائیوں کے اعدادوشمار پر مشتمل ایک تفصیلی سلسلہ بھی موجود ہے۔


237 فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین



PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan's political, film and media history.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes, and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.