Film director

M.A. Rasheed

He was a successful film director..
M.A. Rasheed - Film director - He was a successful film director..
Facts on M.A. Rasheed
Real name
First film Patay Khan (Punjabi - 1955)
Active career
Life - 01-06-2011
Born at
Language
Profession Film making
Relations

M.A. Rasheed was a successful and innovative film director who experimented with new ideas during his long film career. His first film was Patay Khan in 1955. His other famous films were Aas Pas (1957), Dil Mera Dharkan Teri (1968), Aansoo Ban Geye Moti (1969), Tum Salamat Raho (1974), Millan (1978), Naseeb (1982) and Qatil Ki Talash (1986) etc. He died on June 1, 2011 in London.



Saharay
Saharay
(1982)
Paidagir
Paidagir
(2018)
Aawara
Aawara
(1968)
Basanti
Basanti
(2008)


پاکستان فلم میگزین ۔۔۔ سنہری فلمی یادوں کا امین

پاکستان فلم میگزین ، پاکستانی فلموں ، فلمی گیتوں اور فلمی فنکاروں پر اولین ، منفرد اور ایک بے مثل معلوماتی اور تفریحی ویب سائٹ ہے جو 3 مئی 2000ء سے مسلسل اپ ڈیٹ ہورہی ہے۔ یہ ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو فارغ اوقات کا ایک بہترین مشغلہ بھی ہے۔ یہ تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ کبھی نہ بن پاتی ، اگر پاکستانی فلموں میں میرے آئیڈیل گلوکار جناب مسعودرانا صاحب کے گیت نہ ہوتے۔ اس عظیم گلوکار کو ایک منفرد خراج تحسین پیش کرنے کے لئے اس کے گائے ہوئے ایک ہزار سے زائد گیتوں کا پہلا اردو ڈیٹابیس بنایا گیا ہے جس میں ریکارڈ محفوظ رکھنے کے علاوہ دیگر ساتھی فنکاروں پر تفصیلی مضامین بھی شائع کئے جارہے ہیں۔

Pakistan Film Database

Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

box office reports, videos, images etc..


Saharay
Saharay
(1982)
Paidagir
Paidagir
(2018)
Aawara
Aawara
(1968)


Pakistan Film Magazine presents huge data on Pakistani films, music and artists..



Artists database

Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..