Film Actor

Latif Charlie

He was a TV, stage and film comedian
Latif Charlie - Film Actor - He was a TV, stage and film comedian

Facts on Latif Charlie
Real name
First film Joker (Urdu - 1966)
Active career
Life - 19-07-2011
Born at
Language
Profession Acting
Relations Masooma Shah (wife)

Latif Charlie was son of Noor Mohammad Charlie - the famous comedian from pre-partition era. He was seen in movies like Doraha (1967), Salgira /1969) etc. He was more fame for his roles on television. Shama was one of his most famous TV play.

Latif Charlie was married to actress Masooma Shah and died on July 19, 2011 in Karachi.





Zanjeer
Zanjeer
(1975)
2 Jeedar
2 Jeedar
(1996)
Verna
Verna
(2017)
Shaan
Shaan
(1982)

Challenge
Challenge
(1937)
Zamindar
Zamindar
(1942)
Sikandar
Sikandar
(1941)
Dhamki
Dhamki
(1946)

Zanjeer
Zanjeer
(1975)
2 Jeedar
2 Jeedar
(1996)
Verna
Verna
(2017)




پاکستان فلم میگزین ۔۔۔ سنہری فلمی یادوں کا امین

پاکستان فلم میگزین ، پاکستانی فلموں ، فلمی گیتوں اور فلمی فنکاروں پر اولین ، منفرد اور ایک بے مثل معلوماتی اور تفریحی ویب سائٹ ہے جو 3 مئی 2000ء سے مسلسل اپ ڈیٹ ہورہی ہے۔ یہ ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو فارغ اوقات کا ایک بہترین مشغلہ بھی ہے۔ یہ تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ کبھی نہ بن پاتی ، اگر پاکستانی فلموں میں میرے آئیڈیل گلوکار جناب مسعودرانا صاحب کے گیت نہ ہوتے۔ اس عظیم گلوکار کو ایک منفرد خراج تحسین پیش کرنے کے لئے اس کے گائے ہوئے ایک ہزار سے زائد گیتوں کا پہلا اردو ڈیٹابیس بنایا گیا ہے جس میں ریکارڈ محفوظ رکھنے کے علاوہ دیگر ساتھی فنکاروں پر تفصیلی مضامین بھی شائع کئے جارہے ہیں۔

تازہ ترین اپ ڈیٹس




Pakistan Film Magazine

The first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists with chronological film history since 1913, useful information's, facts & figures, milestones, filmo- & songographies, images, videos and Urdu/Punjabi articles on various film topics.



Zanjeer
Zanjeer
(1975)
2 Jeedar
2 Jeedar
(1996)
Verna
Verna
(2017)



Artists database

Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..