TV & theatre comedian

Kashif Prince

Famous TV & theatre comedian Kashif Prince died on January 31, 2015
Kashif Prince - TV & theatre comedian - Famous TV & theatre comedian Kashif Prince died on January 31, 2015

Facts on Kashif Prince
Real name
Active career
Life - 31-01-2015
Born at
Language
Profession Acting, comedian
Relations

Famous TV & theatre comedian Kashif Prince died on January 31, 2015..

He was under treatment for two weeks at Mayo Hospital, Lahore after he suffered critical wounds in a wall collapse incident during a wedding ceremony. Visit the Facebook profile of late Kashif Prince.





Mala
Mala
(1965)
O21
O21
(2014)
Yeh Aman
Yeh Aman
(1971)
Afsana
Afsana
(1970)

Khandan
Khandan
(1942)
Heer Syal
Heer Syal
(1937)
Roti
Roti
(1942)

Aabroo
Aabroo
(1974)
Rano
Rano
(1974)
Tevar
Tevar
(2019)


Khandan
Khandan
(1942)
Dasi
Dasi
(1944)
Bhai
Bhai
(1944)



پاکستان فلم میگزین ۔۔۔ سنہری فلمی یادوں کا امین

پاکستان فلم میگزین ، پاکستانی فلموں ، فنکاروں ، گیتوں اور اہم معلومات پر مبنی انٹرنیٹ پر اولین ، منفرد اور تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ ہے جو 3 مئی 2000ء سے مسلسل اپ ڈیٹ ہورہی ہے۔ یہ ایک انفرادی کاوش ہےجو فارغ اوقات کا بہترین مشغلہ اور پاکستان کی فلمی تاریخ کو مرتب کرنے کا ایک انوکھا مشن بھی ہے۔

A website of Masood Rana

یہ ویب سائٹ کبھی نہ بن پاتی اگر پاکستانی فلموں میں میرے فیورٹ پلے بیک سنگر جناب مسعودرانا صاحب کے گیت نہ ہوتے جن کی تلاش میں یہ عظیم الشان ویب سائٹ وجود میں آئی۔ اس عظیم فنکار کی 25ویں برسی پر ایک ایسا بے مثل خراج تحسین پیش کیا جارہا ہے کہ جو کبھی کسی دوسرے فنکار کو پیش نہیں کیا جا سکا۔ مسعودرانا کے ایک ہزار سے زائد فلمی گیتوں کے اردو/پنجابی ڈیٹابیس کے علاوہ ان کے دو سو سے زائد ساتھی فنکاروں پر بڑے تفصیلی معلوماتی مضامین بھی لکھے گئے ہیں۔ یہ سلسلہ اپنی تکمیل تک جاری رہے گا ، ان شاء اللہ۔۔!

تازہ ترین مضامین




Pakistan Film History

The first and largest website on Pakistani movies, music and artists with chronological film history since 1913, useful information's, facts & figures, milestones, filmo- & songographies, images, videos and Urdu/Punjabi articles on various film topics.



Aulad
Aulad
(1962)



Artists database

Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..