Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Film hero

Ismael Shah

He was a famous film hero who died in very young age
Ismael Shah - Film hero - He was a famous film hero who died in very young age
Facts on Ismael Shah
Real name
First film Baghi Qaidi (Urdu - 1986)
Active career1975-92
Life 22-05-1962 - 29-10-1992
Born at Pashin, Baluchistan
Language
Profession Acting
Relations

Ismael Shah was introduced in film Baghi Qaidi in 1986 which did well on box office. In his very short film career of six years, he was seen in almost six dozens Urdu, Punjabi and Pashto movies. Love in Nepal, Dulari, Lawa, Nachay Nagin (1987), Bardasht, Mukhra (1988), Hoshiar, Jurrat, Hifazat (1990), Kalay Chor (1991), Chahat (1992) etc. were some of his big movies.

Ismael Shah was born on May 22, 1962 in Pashin, Baluchistan and died by heart attack on October 29, 1992. He got fame from PTV drama serial Shaheen in the beginning of the 1980s.









Mera Mahi
Mera Mahi
(1941)
Dhamki
Dhamki
(1945)



241 فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین




پاک میگزین کی پرانی ویب سائٹس

"پاک میگزین" پر گزشتہ پچیس برسوں میں مختلف موضوعات پر مستقل اہمیت کی حامل متعدد معلوماتی ویب سائٹس بنائی گئیں جو موبائل سکرین پر پڑھنا مشکل ہے لیکن انھیں موبائل ورژن پر منتقل کرنا بھی آسان نہیں، اس لیے انھیں ڈیسک ٹاپ ورژن کی صورت ہی میں محفوظ کیا گیا ہے۔

پاک میگزین کا تعارف

"پاک میگزین" کا آغاز 1999ء میں ہوا جس کا بنیادی مقصد پاکستان کے بارے میں اہم معلومات اور تاریخی حقائق کو آن لائن محفوظ کرنا ہے۔

Old site mazhar.dk

یہ تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ، ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو 2002ء سے mazhar.dk کی صورت میں مختلف موضوعات پر معلومات کا ایک گلدستہ ثابت ہوئی تھی۔

اس دوران، 2011ء میں میڈیا کے لیے akhbarat.com اور 2016ء میں فلم کے لیے pakfilms.net کی الگ الگ ویب سائٹس بھی بنائی گئیں لیکن 23 مارچ 2017ء کو انھیں موجودہ اور مستقل ڈومین pakmag.net میں ضم کیا گیا جس نے "پاک میگزین" کی شکل اختیار کر لی تھی۔

سالِ رواں یعنی 2024ء کا سال، "پاک میگزین" کی مسلسل آن لائن اشاعت کا 25واں سلور جوبلی سال ہے۔




PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan history online.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.