Movies | Artists | Music | Cinemas


Film director and producer

Shafi Ejaz

Shafi Ejaz was a producer and director
Shafi Ejaz - Film director and producer - Shafi Ejaz was a producer and director

Facts on Shafi Ejaz
Real name
Active career
Life - 31-03-1990
Born at
Language
Profession
Relations

He directed two Punjabi movies Nath (1952) and Jugni (1964). He was also producer of film Jugni.

Shafi Ejaz died on March 31, 1990.




Kafir
Kafir
(1967)
Hathkari
Hathkari
(1975)
Sher Dil
Sher Dil
(2012)
Khamosh
Khamosh
(1977)

Kafir
Kafir
(1967)
Hathkari
Hathkari
(1975)
Sher Dil
Sher Dil
(2012)


Pakistan Film Database

Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

box office reports, videos, images etc..



مسعودرانا کے 106 ساتھی فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین


About this site

Pakistan Film Magazine is the first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists with detailed informations, videos, images etc. It was launched on May 3, 2000.

Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..