Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Stage and film actress

Anjuman Shehzadi

She was very popular as dancer on Lahore stage
Anjuman Shehzadi - Stage and film actress - She was very popular as dancer on Lahore stage
Facts on Anjuman Shehzadi

Real name
Active career
Life - 15-05-2011
Born at
Language
Profession
Relations

She appeared in few moives as a dancer and supporting actress.

The 33 years old stage dancer Anjuman Shehzadi died of a drug and alcohol overdose on May 15, 2011.









Zeenat
Zeenat
(1945)
Mubarak
Mubarak
(1941)
Sulochna
Sulochna
(1933)
Bhai
Bhai
(1944)



241 فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین




PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan's political, film and media history.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes, and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.