Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Film director

Sabtain Fazli

He was director of classic film Dopatta (1952)
Sabtain Fazli - Film director - He was director of classic film Dopatta (1952)
Facts on Sabtain Fazli

Real name
First film Chaurangi (Hindi/Urdu - 1942)
First film Dupatta (Urdu - 1952)
Active career
Life 09-07-1914 - 25-07-1985
Born at Uttar Pradesh, India
Language
Profession Film making
Relations Hasnain Fazli (brother)

Sabtain Fazli directed only three movies. Madam Noorjahan's first musical Urdu film in Pakistan, Dopatta in 1952 was his all time best film.

Sabtain Fazli's second film Ankha ka Nasha in 1957 was produced by Sudhir and top heroine Musarrat Nazir played young-to-old role in this film, Sabiha Khanum was first heroine. His third and last film was 2 Tasviren in 1974.

Sabtain Fazli was born on July 9, 1914 in Uttar Pradesh, India and died on July 25, 1985 in Lahore.









Zeenat
Zeenat
(1945)
Mera Mahi
Mera Mahi
(1941)
Rehana
Rehana
(1946)
Sulochna
Sulochna
(1933)



241 فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین




پاک میگزین کی پرانی ویب سائٹس

"پاک میگزین" پر گزشتہ پچیس برسوں میں مختلف موضوعات پر مستقل اہمیت کی حامل متعدد معلوماتی ویب سائٹس بنائی گئیں جو موبائل سکرین پر پڑھنا مشکل ہے لیکن انھیں موبائل ورژن پر منتقل کرنا بھی آسان نہیں، اس لیے انھیں ڈیسک ٹاپ ورژن کی صورت ہی میں محفوظ کیا گیا ہے۔

پاک میگزین کا تعارف

"پاک میگزین" کا آغاز 1999ء میں ہوا جس کا بنیادی مقصد پاکستان کے بارے میں اہم معلومات اور تاریخی حقائق کو آن لائن محفوظ کرنا ہے۔

Old site mazhar.dk

یہ تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ، ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو 2002ء سے mazhar.dk کی صورت میں مختلف موضوعات پر معلومات کا ایک گلدستہ ثابت ہوئی تھی۔

اس دوران، 2011ء میں میڈیا کے لیے akhbarat.com اور 2016ء میں فلم کے لیے pakfilms.net کی الگ الگ ویب سائٹس بھی بنائی گئیں لیکن 23 مارچ 2017ء کو انھیں موجودہ اور مستقل ڈومین pakmag.net میں ضم کیا گیا جس نے "پاک میگزین" کی شکل اختیار کر لی تھی۔

سالِ رواں یعنی 2024ء کا سال، "پاک میگزین" کی مسلسل آن لائن اشاعت کا 25واں سلور جوبلی سال ہے۔




PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan history online.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.