Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Film hero

Nazim

He was a supporting film hero..
Nazim - Film hero - He was a supporting film hero..
Facts on Nazim
Real name
First film Shama Parvana (Urdu - 1970)
Active career
Life - 21-06-2011
Born at
Language
Profession Acting
Relations

Nazim was a supporting film hero and only appeared in few movies as solo hero. His first film was a super flop film Shama-o-Parwana in 1970 with Mahpara. It was made in Karachi in competition with Lahore made famous musical film Shama aur Parwana by director Hassan Tariq and with multi cast Rani, Nadeem, Shabnam and Ejaz. Both movies were released in the same year.

Nazim was seen in 21 movies, 17 Urdu and 4 Punjabi movies. Yaden (1971), Meri Mohabbat Teray Hawalay (1972), Dulhan Rani (1973), Hukam da Ghulam (1976) and Ajj Dian Kurrian (1977) were some of his popular movies as supporting hero. His last film was Mohammad Bin Qasim in 1979 and he played the title role in this flopped film.

Nazim died on June 21, 2011 in Karachi.





Pakistan Movie Database

Detailed Pakistan film history in chronological order since 1913..



Kaneez
Kaneez
(1965)
Gulfam
Gulfam
(1991)
Raqqasa
Raqqasa
(1965)
Tamasha
Tamasha
(1965)
Bhai Jan
Bhai Jan
(1966)

Farz
Farz
(1973)
2 Nishan
2 Nishan
(1980)
Qismat
Qismat
(1956)



پاکستان فلم میگزین ، سنہری فلمی یادوں کا امین

پاکستان فلم میگزین ، اپنی نوعیت کی اولین ، منفرد اور تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ ہے جس پر ہزاروں پاکستانی فلموں ، فنکاروں اور گیتوں کی معلومات ، واقعات اور اعدادوشمار دستیاب ہیں۔ یہ ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو فارغ اوقات کا بہترین مشغلہ اور پاکستان کی فلمی تاریخ کو مرتب کرنے کا ایک انوکھا مشن بھی ہے جو 3 مئی 2000ء سے مسلسل جاری و ساری ہے۔

مسعود رانا پر ایک معلومات ویب سائٹ

یہ بے مثل ویب سائٹ کبھی نہ بن پاتی اگر پاکستانی فلموں میں میرے آل ٹائم فیورٹ پلے بیک سنگر جناب مسعودرانا صاحب کے گیت نہ ہوتے۔ اس عظیم گلوکار کے گیتوں کی تلاش و جستجو میں یہ سب تگ و دو کی جو گزشتہ دو دھائیوں سے پاکستانی فلمی معلومات کا سب سے بڑا آن لائن منبع ثابت ہوئی۔

2020ء سے مسعود رانا کی 25ویں برسی پر ایک ایسا شاندار خراج تحسین پیش کیا جارہا ہے کہ جو آج تک کسی دوسرے فنکار کو پیش نہیں کیا جا سکا۔ مسعودرانا کے ایک ہزار سے زائد فلمی گیتوں اور ساڑھے چھ سو فلموں کے اردو/پنجابی ڈیٹابیس کے علاوہ دیگر پاکستانی فنکاروں پر بھی بڑے تفصیلی معلوماتی مضامین لکھے جارہے ہیں۔

یہ سلسلہ اپنی تکمیل تک جاری رہے گا ، ان شاء اللہ۔۔!

تازہ ترین



PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan's political, film and media history.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes, and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.