Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


TV Actor

Ishrat Hashmi

Ishrat Hashmi was a well-known TV artist from Karachi centre.
Ishrat Hashmi - TV Actor - Ishrat Hashmi was a well-known TV artist from Karachi centre.
Facts on Ishrat Hashmi

Real name
First film Naam Kay Nawab (Urdu - 1973)
Active career
Life - 31-01-2005
Born at
Language Urdu
Profession
Relations

She started her career as a Radio artist in the 1960s and joined Pakistan Television Karachi Centre in 1973. Her first drama was Zer, Zabar, Pesh. She was seen in many big seriels like Shama, Afshan, Dhoop Kinaray, Uroosa, Akhri Chattan etc. She served more than 30 years in this field and died on January 31, 2005.








Nazrana
Nazrana
(1978)
Dushman
Dushman
(1974)
Katari
Katari
(1968)
Chodhary
Chodhary
(1962)
Maa Beti
Maa Beti
(1963)

Zamindar
Zamindar
(1942)
Shakuntla
Shakuntla
(1943)
Roti
Roti
(1942)
Mangti
Mangti
(1942)

Rattan
Rattan
(1944)
Jugnu
Jugnu
(1947)



241 فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین




PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan's political, film and media history.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes, and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.