Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Playback singer

Fazal Hussain

Once he was the second most famous playback singer
Fazal Hussain - Playback singer - Once he was the second most famous playback singer
Facts on Fazal Hussain
Real name
Active career
Life 01-08-1935 - 26-09-1992
Born at Lahore
Language Punjabi
Profession Singing
Relations

Fazal Hussain started with four songs in his first film Aghosh in 1953. Same year he sang in few other movies as well. His all time best song was in film Toofan (1955) which was composed by Baba G.A. Chishti..

  • Aaj Yeh Kis Ko Nazar Kay Samnay Pata Hun Main..

Fazal Hussain sang more than 50 songs in almost 40 movies. Basically, he was a Radio singer and sang occasionally for movies. After Inayat Hussein Bhatti, he was most famous playback singer in the mid of 1950s. His last film 2 Baghi was in 1971 and he composed music for his first and last film Nishan in 1973.

» Read the songography of Fazal Hussain

Fazal Hussain was born in Lahore on August 1, 1935 and died on September 26, 1992.



Saiqa
Saiqa
(1968)
Muftbar
Muftbar
(1961)
Anchal
Anchal
(1962)
Jaal
Jaal
(1973)

Saiqa
Saiqa
(1968)
Muftbar
Muftbar
(1961)




پاکستان فلم میگزین ۔۔۔ سنہری فلمی یادوں کا امین

پاکستان فلم میگزین ، پاکستانی فلموں ، فلمی گیتوں اور فلمی فنکاروں پر اولین ، منفرد اور ایک بے مثل معلوماتی اور تفریحی ویب سائٹ ہے جو 3 مئی 2000ء سے مسلسل اپ ڈیٹ ہورہی ہے۔ یہ ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو فارغ اوقات کا ایک بہترین مشغلہ بھی ہے۔ یہ تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ کبھی نہ بن پاتی ، اگر پاکستانی فلموں میں میرے آئیڈیل گلوکار جناب مسعودرانا صاحب کے گیت نہ ہوتے۔ اس عظیم گلوکار کو ایک منفرد خراج تحسین پیش کرنے کے لئے اس کے گائے ہوئے ایک ہزار سے زائد گیتوں کا پہلا اردو ڈیٹابیس بنایا گیا ہے جس میں ریکارڈ محفوظ رکھنے کے علاوہ دیگر ساتھی فنکاروں پر تفصیلی مضامین بھی شائع کئے جارہے ہیں۔

تازہ ترین اپ ڈیٹس




Pakistan Film Magazine

The first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists with chronological film history since 1913, useful information's, facts & figures, milestones, filmo- & songographies, images, videos and Urdu/Punjabi articles on various film topics.



Saiqa
Saiqa
(1968)
Muftbar
Muftbar
(1961)
Anchal
Anchal
(1962)



Artists database

Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..