Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Story writer

Agha Hassan Imtisal

Renowned story writer Agha Hassan Imtisal died on February 1, 2008 at Karachi.
Agha Hassan Imtisal - Story writer - Renowned story writer Agha Hassan Imtisal died on February 1, 2008 at Karachi.

Facts on Agha Hassan Imtisal
Real name
Active career(1965-2008)
Life - 01-02-2008
Born at Ludhiana, Punjabi, India
Language Punjabi
Profession
Relations



Mangti
Mangti
(1942)
Chodhary
Chodhary
(1941)
Shukriya
Shukriya
(1944)
Director
Director
(1947)


Mangti
Mangti
(1942)
Chodhary
Chodhary
(1941)



پاکستان فلم میگزین ۔۔۔ سنہری فلمی یادوں کا امین

پاکستان فلم میگزین ، پاکستانی فلموں ، فلمی گیتوں اور فلمی فنکاروں پر اولین ، منفرد اور ایک بے مثل معلوماتی اور تفریحی ویب سائٹ ہے جو 3 مئی 2000ء سے مسلسل اپ ڈیٹ ہورہی ہے۔ یہ ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو فارغ اوقات کا ایک بہترین مشغلہ بھی ہے۔ یہ تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ کبھی نہ بن پاتی ، اگر پاکستانی فلموں میں میرے آئیڈیل گلوکار جناب مسعودرانا صاحب کے گیت نہ ہوتے۔ اس عظیم گلوکار کو ایک منفرد خراج تحسین پیش کرنے کے لئے اس کے گائے ہوئے ایک ہزار سے زائد گیتوں کا پہلا اردو ڈیٹابیس بنایا گیا ہے جس میں ریکارڈ محفوظ رکھنے کے علاوہ دیگر ساتھی فنکاروں پر تفصیلی مضامین بھی شائع کئے جارہے ہیں۔

تازہ ترین اپ ڈیٹس




Pakistan Film Magazine

The first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists with chronological film history since 1913, useful information's, facts & figures, milestones, filmo- & songographies, images, videos and Urdu/Punjabi articles on various film topics.



Naela
Naela
(1965)



Artists database

Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..