Film director

Zahoor Hussain Gilani

He was film director of more than two dozens movies..
Zahoor Hussain Gilani - Film director - He was film director of more than two dozens movies..
Facts on Zahoor Hussain Gilani
Real name
Active career
Life - 02-05-1995
Born at
Language
Profession
Relations

Zahoor Hussain Geelani made his first film Pindiwal in 1976. His last released film was Pagri Sanbhal Jatta in 2004. He made only five Urdu movies.

He died on May 2, 1995.





Pakistan Film Database

Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

box office reports, videos, images etc..



مسعودرانا کے 107 ساتھی فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین


About this site

Pakistan Film Magazine is the first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists with detailed informations, videos, images etc. It was launched on May 3, 2000.

Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..