Stage comedian

Ashraf Rahi

He was a famous comedian..
Ashraf Rahi - Stage comedian - He was a famous comedian..

Facts on Ashraf Rahi
Real name
Active career
Life - 27-12-2019
Born at
Language
Profession Acting
Relations
Ashraf Rahi died on December 27, 2019 at Lahore. He was 65 years old. He was popular on stage but also appeared in few films..


Sultan
Sultan
(1972)
Naseeb
Naseeb
(1982)
Wardat
Wardat
(1976)
Kaka Jee
Kaka Jee
(1984)

Sultan
Sultan
(1972)
Naseeb
Naseeb
(1982)


پاکستان فلم میگزین ۔۔۔ سنہری فلمی یادوں کا امین

پاکستان فلم میگزین ، پاکستانی فلموں ، فلمی گیتوں اور فلمی فنکاروں پر اولین ، منفرد اور ایک بے مثل معلوماتی اور تفریحی ویب سائٹ ہے جو 3 مئی 2000ء سے مسلسل اپ ڈیٹ ہورہی ہے۔ یہ ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو فارغ اوقات کا ایک بہترین مشغلہ بھی ہے۔ یہ تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ کبھی نہ بن پاتی ، اگر پاکستانی فلموں میں میرے آئیڈیل گلوکار جناب مسعودرانا صاحب کے گیت نہ ہوتے۔ اس عظیم گلوکار کو ایک منفرد خراج تحسین پیش کرنے کے لئے اس کے گائے ہوئے ایک ہزار سے زائد گیتوں کا پہلا اردو ڈیٹابیس بنایا گیا ہے جس میں ریکارڈ محفوظ رکھنے کے علاوہ دیگر ساتھی فنکاروں پر تفصیلی مضامین بھی شائع کئے جارہے ہیں۔

Pakistan Film Database

Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

box office reports, videos, images etc..


Sultan
Sultan
(1972)
Naseeb
Naseeb
(1982)
Wardat
Wardat
(1976)


Pakistan Film Magazine presents huge data on Pakistani films, music and artists..



Artists database

Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..