Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Film Actor

Arsalan

Arsalan was a co-actor and brother of Ahmad Rushdi
Arsalan - Film Actor - Arsalan was a co-actor and brother of Ahmad Rushdi
Facts on Arsalan
Real name
Active career
Life - 11-03-2004
Born at
Language Urdu
Profession Acting, Journalism
Relations

He appeared in few movies as co-actor. Film Lakhon Mein Ek (1967) was one of his very famous film.

Arsalan was also a journalist. He died on March 11, 2004.








Soudagar
Soudagar
(2017)
Alaram
Alaram
(1978)

Devdas
Devdas
(1935)
Zamindar
Zamindar
(1942)
Dhamki
Dhamki
(1945)



241 فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین




PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan's political, film and media history.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes, and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.