Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Film director

Laiq Akhtar

He was director of some super hit movies
Laiq Akhtar - Film director - He was director of some super hit movies

Facts on Laiq Akhtar
Real name
Active career
Life - 28-06-1990
Born at Delhi
Language
Profession film making
Relations

Laiq Akhtar's first film as director was Saiqa in 1968 which was a super hit film and the first film as producer for Shamim Ara. His second film Khalish (1972) was also a golden jubilee hit film and both movies were based on Razia Butt's novels. His other famous movies were Noreen (1970), Farz, Mulaqat (1973), Mastani Mehbooba (1974), Isar (1975), Jan ki Bazi (1977), Jan-e-Mann, Mout kay Soudagar (1982).

Laiq Akthar was assistent director in film Kanwari Beva (1956) and died on June 28, 1990 in Karachi.





Pakistan Movie Database

Detailed Pakistan film history in chronological order since 1913..



Aadil
Aadil
(1966)
Shikra
Shikra
(1985)
Sardar
Sardar
(1980)

Josh
Josh
(2013)
Shohrat
Shohrat
(1957)



پاکستان فلم میگزین ، سنہری فلمی یادوں کا امین

پاکستان فلم میگزین ، اپنی نوعیت کی اولین ، منفرد اور تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ ہے جس پر ہزاروں پاکستانی فلموں ، فنکاروں اور گیتوں کی معلومات ، واقعات اور اعدادوشمار دستیاب ہیں۔ یہ ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو فارغ اوقات کا بہترین مشغلہ اور پاکستان کی فلمی تاریخ کو مرتب کرنے کا ایک انوکھا مشن بھی ہے جو 3 مئی 2000ء سے مسلسل جاری و ساری ہے۔

مسعود رانا پر ایک معلومات ویب سائٹ

یہ بے مثل ویب سائٹ کبھی نہ بن پاتی اگر پاکستانی فلموں میں میرے آل ٹائم فیورٹ پلے بیک سنگر جناب مسعودرانا صاحب کے گیت نہ ہوتے۔ اس عظیم گلوکار کے گیتوں کی تلاش و جستجو میں یہ سب تگ و دو کی جو گزشتہ دو دھائیوں سے پاکستانی فلمی معلومات کا سب سے بڑا آن لائن منبع ثابت ہوئی۔

2020ء سے مسعود رانا کی 25ویں برسی پر ایک ایسا شاندار خراج تحسین پیش کیا جارہا ہے کہ جو آج تک کسی دوسرے فنکار کو پیش نہیں کیا جا سکا۔ مسعودرانا کے ایک ہزار سے زائد فلمی گیتوں اور ساڑھے چھ سو فلموں کے اردو/پنجابی ڈیٹابیس کے علاوہ دیگر پاکستانی فنکاروں پر بھی بڑے تفصیلی معلوماتی مضامین لکھے جارہے ہیں۔

یہ سلسلہ اپنی تکمیل تک جاری رہے گا ، ان شاء اللہ۔۔!




PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan's political, film and media history.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes, and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.