Spiritual singer

Hamid Ali Bela

He was a famous Sufi singer who sang poetry by Shah Hussain
Hamid Ali Bela - Spiritual singer - He was a famous Sufi singer who sang poetry by Shah Hussain

Facts on Hamid Ali Bela
Real name
Active career
Life - 27-06-2001
Born at
Language
Profession Singing
Relations

Hamid Ali Bela was known for the famous spiritual song..

  • Maye Ni Main Kinnu Akhan, Dard Wichhoray Da Haal Ni..

This ever green spiritual song by holy saint Shah Hussain (1538-99) is called Kafi and Hamid Ali Bela was specialist in these kind songs. He started as Ghazal singer with Khan Sahib Mehdi Hassan, Farida Khanum, Malkha Pukhraj etc, but without any success, then he was advised to sing spiritual songs, which became his trade mark.

Hamid Ali Bela died on June 27, 2001 in Lahore.



Dastan
Dastan
(2014)
Chattan
Chattan
(1967)


پاکستان فلم میگزین ۔۔۔ سنہری فلمی یادوں کا امین

پاکستان فلم میگزین ، پاکستانی فلموں ، فلمی گیتوں اور فلمی فنکاروں پر اولین ، منفرد اور ایک بے مثل معلوماتی اور تفریحی ویب سائٹ ہے جو 3 مئی 2000ء سے مسلسل اپ ڈیٹ ہورہی ہے۔ یہ ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو فارغ اوقات کا ایک بہترین مشغلہ بھی ہے۔ یہ تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ کبھی نہ بن پاتی ، اگر پاکستانی فلموں میں میرے آئیڈیل گلوکار جناب مسعودرانا صاحب کے گیت نہ ہوتے۔ اس عظیم گلوکار کو ایک منفرد خراج تحسین پیش کرنے کے لئے اس کے گائے ہوئے ایک ہزار سے زائد گیتوں کا پہلا اردو ڈیٹابیس بنایا گیا ہے جس میں ریکارڈ محفوظ رکھنے کے علاوہ دیگر ساتھی فنکاروں پر تفصیلی مضامین بھی شائع کئے جارہے ہیں۔

Pakistan Film Database

Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

box office reports, videos, images etc..


Dastan
Dastan
(2014)
Chattan
Chattan
(1967)


Pakistan Film Magazine presents huge data on Pakistani films, music and artists..



Artists database

Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..