Film Actor

Subhani Bayounis

He was famous TV supporting actor
Subhani Bayounis - Film Actor - He was famous TV supporting actor

Facts on Subhani Bayounis
Real name
First film Maa Tay Maa (Gujarati - 1970)
Active career
Life - 31-05-2006
Born at Hyederabad, Deccan, India
Language
Profession
Relations

Subhani Bayounis was a renowned TV and Radio artist who also appeared in few Karachi made movies like Nadan (1973), Aas Pas (1982), Muskarahat (1995), Maa Tay Maa (Gujarati - 1970) and English film Beyond The Last Mountain (Musafir - 1976).

He was born in 1931 in Hyderabad Deccan, India and died on May 31, 2006 in Karachi.





Nek Abla
Nek Abla
(1932)
Zamindar
Zamindar
(1942)
Dasi
Dasi
(1944)



پاکستان فلم میگزین ۔۔۔ سنہری فلمی یادوں کا امین

پاکستان فلم میگزین ، پاکستانی فلموں ، فنکاروں ، گیتوں اور اہم فلمی معلومات پر مبنی انٹرنیٹ پر اپنی نوعیت کی اولین ، منفرد اور تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ ہے جو 3 مئی 2000ء سے مسلسل اپ ڈیٹ ہورہی ہے۔ یہ ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو فارغ اوقات کا بہترین مشغلہ اور پاکستان کی فلمی تاریخ کو مرتب کرنے کا ایک انوکھا مشن بھی ہے۔

A website of Masood Rana

یہ بے مثل ویب سائٹ کبھی نہ بن پاتی اگر پاکستانی فلموں میں میرے آل ٹائم فیورٹ پلے بیک سنگر جناب مسعودرانا صاحب کے گیت نہ ہوتے۔ انھی کے گیتوں کی تلاش میں یہ عظیم الشان ویب سائٹ وجود میں آئی۔ 2020ء سے اس عظیم فنکار کی 25ویں برسی پر ایک ایسا شاندار خراج تحسین پیش کیا جارہا ہے کہ جو آج تک کبھی کسی دوسرے فنکار کو پیش نہیں کیا جا سکا۔ مسعودرانا کے ایک ہزار سے زائد فلمی گیتوں کے اردو/پنجابی ڈیٹابیس کے علاوہ ان کے ساتھی فنکاروں پر بھی بڑے تفصیلی معلوماتی مضامین لکھے جارہے ہیں۔ یہ سلسلہ اپنی تکمیل تک جاری رہے گا ، ان شاء اللہ۔۔!

تازہ ترین مضامین




Pakistan Film History

The first and largest website on Pakistani movies, music and artists with chronological film history since 1913, useful information's, facts & figures, milestones, filmo- & songographies, images, videos and Urdu/Punjabi articles on various film topics.



Baaji
Baaji
(2019)
Talash
Talash
(1986)
Run Murid
Run Murid
(1969)
Nishani
Nishani
(1979)



Artists database

Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..