Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


TV Actor

Saleem Nasir

He was a top TV actor
Saleem Nasir - TV Actor - He was a top TV actor

Facts on Saleem Nasir
Real name
First film Al-Asifa (Urdu - 1971)
Active career
Life 14-11-1944 - 19-10-1989
Born at Nagpur, India
Language
Profession Acting
Relations

Saleem Nasir appeared in more than 400 TV plays and 10 movies. His first film was Al-Asifa in 1971 and the last Kis Naam Say Pukarun in 1979. He was a big name on TV screen but failed on silver screen. His most famous performannce was in TV serial Aangan Terha. His role as Sarver Bhatti Shaheed in the famous Ptv serial Nishan-e-Haidar was also appreciated and his comedy role of Mamu in An-Kahi was another remarkabale role.

Saleem Nasir was born on November 15, 1944 and died on October 19, 1989 in Karachi.





Pakistan Movie Database

Detailed Pakistan film history in chronological order since 1913..



Zeenat
Zeenat
(1945)
Sarfarosh
Sarfarosh
(1930)
Dasi
Dasi
(1944)



پاکستان فلم میگزین ، سنہری فلمی یادوں کا امین

پاکستان فلم میگزین ، اپنی نوعیت کی اولین ، منفرد اور تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ ہے جس پر ہزاروں پاکستانی فلموں ، فنکاروں اور گیتوں کی معلومات ، واقعات اور اعدادوشمار دستیاب ہیں۔ یہ ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو فارغ اوقات کا بہترین مشغلہ اور پاکستان کی فلمی تاریخ کو مرتب کرنے کا ایک انوکھا مشن بھی ہے جو 3 مئی 2000ء سے مسلسل جاری و ساری ہے۔

مسعود رانا پر ایک معلومات ویب سائٹ

یہ بے مثل ویب سائٹ کبھی نہ بن پاتی اگر پاکستانی فلموں میں میرے آل ٹائم فیورٹ پلے بیک سنگر جناب مسعودرانا صاحب کے گیت نہ ہوتے۔ اس عظیم گلوکار کے گیتوں کی تلاش و جستجو میں یہ سب تگ و دو کی جو گزشتہ دو دھائیوں سے پاکستانی فلمی معلومات کا سب سے بڑا آن لائن منبع ثابت ہوئی۔

2020ء سے مسعود رانا کی 25ویں برسی پر ایک ایسا شاندار خراج تحسین پیش کیا جارہا ہے کہ جو آج تک کسی دوسرے فنکار کو پیش نہیں کیا جا سکا۔ مسعودرانا کے ایک ہزار سے زائد فلمی گیتوں اور ساڑھے چھ سو فلموں کے اردو/پنجابی ڈیٹابیس کے علاوہ دیگر پاکستانی فنکاروں پر بھی بڑے تفصیلی معلوماتی مضامین لکھے جارہے ہیں۔

یہ سلسلہ اپنی تکمیل تک جاری رہے گا ، ان شاء اللہ۔۔!




PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan's political, film and media history.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes, and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.