Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Film and TV villain actor

Aslam Latar

Aslam Latar was a famous TV villain actor who appeared in movies as well
Aslam Latar - Film and TV villain actor - Aslam Latar was a famous TV villain actor who appeared in movies as well
Facts on Aslam Latar

Real name
First film Aas Paas (Urdu - 1982)
Active career
Life - 03-04-2005
Born at Allahabad, India
Language Urdu
Profession Acting
Relations

He was seen in supporting and villain roles in moives like Dopatta Jal Raha Hay (1998), Raju Ban Geya Gentleman (1996), Raja Pakistani (1997), Very Good Duniya Very Bad Log (1998), No Paisa No Problem (2000) and Hawaen (1996).

Aslam Latar was introduced in PTV drama Khaliq in 1976. His other famous TV play were Shama, Intezar Farmaiye, Hello Hello, Sooraj Ka Daagh, Mera Naam Mango, Afshan, Samandar Jag Raha Hai, Dasht and Hawain. He appeared in more than 200 TV plays and 30 moives.

Aslam Latar was born in Allahbad, India, in 1944. He was single and never married. He died on April 3, 2005.









Aabroo
Aabroo
(1961)
Gharnata
Gharnata
(1971)
Taqatwar
Taqatwar
(1988)
Mazloom
Mazloom
(1959)
Touheed
Touheed
(1958)

Karwan
Karwan
(1964)
Gharana
Gharana
(1973)
Chhalawa
Chhalawa
(2019)

Zamindar
Zamindar
(1942)
Mera Mahi
Mera Mahi
(1941)
Shukriya
Shukriya
(1944)
Dasi
Dasi
(1944)



241 فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین




PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan's political, film and media history.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes, and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.