Film Music director

Manzoor

Music director Master Manzoor died on December 24, 2012 at Lahore.
Manzoor - Film Music director - Music director Master Manzoor died on December 24, 2012 at Lahore.
Facts on Manzoor
Real name
Active career
Life - 24-12-2012
Born at
Language
Profession Music director
Relations

Master Manzoor was known for his famous composition "Tu jo nahin hay to kucch bhi nahin hay" from film Savera (1959), which was sung by S.B.John.

He was mate of legendry music director M. Ashraf in 28 movies. Some of them were Speran (1961), Mehtab (1962), 30 Maar Khan (1963), Doli (1965), Watan Ka Sipahi (1966), Sajda and Insaniyat (1967), Be-Qasoor (1970) etc.

He also composed music as solo music director in movies like Savera (1959), Dil Mein Tu (1958), Zindgi kay Melay (1972), Taqdeer kahan lay ayi (1976).




Pakistan Film Magazine

The first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists.



پاکستان فلم میگزین ۔۔۔ سنہری فلمی یادوں کا امین

پاکستان فلم میگزین ، پاکستانی فلموں ، فلمی گیتوں اور فلمی فنکاروں پر اولین ، منفرد اور ایک بے مثل معلوماتی اور تفریحی ویب سائٹ ہے جو 3 مئی 2000ء سے مسلسل اپ ڈیٹ ہورہی ہے۔ یہ ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو فارغ اوقات کا ایک بہترین مشغلہ بھی ہے۔ یہ تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ کبھی نہ بن پاتی ، اگر پاکستانی فلموں میں میرے آئیڈیل گلوکار جناب مسعودرانا صاحب کے گیت نہ ہوتے۔ اس عظیم گلوکار کو ایک منفرد خراج تحسین پیش کرنے کے لئے اس کے گائے ہوئے ایک ہزار سے زائد گیتوں کا پہلا اردو ڈیٹابیس بنایا گیا ہے جس میں ریکارڈ محفوظ رکھنے کے علاوہ دیگر ساتھی فنکاروں پر تفصیلی مضامین بھی شائع کئے جارہے ہیں۔