Folk Singer

Faiz Mohammad Baloch

He was a famous Balochi folk singer
Faiz Mohammad Baloch - Folk Singer - He was a famous Balochi folk singer

Some facts about Faiz Mohammad Baloch
Real name
Active career
Life - 06-05-1980
Born at
Language Balochi
Profession Singing
Relations

Faiz Mohammad Baloch joined Radio Pakistan in 1948 and sang many famous Balochi folk songs.

He worked as labour in Karachi and died on May 6, 1980 in Quetta.





    The latest updates

    Click on any image and read more..


    Pakistan Film Magazine

    Pakistan Film Magazine
    is the first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists with detailed informations, videos, images etc..


    Watch 1309 films Online

    The largest collection of Online Pakistani films..

    538
    Urdu films
    649
    Punjabi films
    98
    Pashto films

    Pehchan
    Pehchan
    (1975)
    Anar Kali
    Anar Kali
    (1958)
    Hamrahi
    Hamrahi
    (1966)


    Pakistan Film Database

    Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

    box office reports, videos, images etc..



    7 decades of Pakistani films

    Some facts & figures on released films, artists and film music from the last seven decades..

    70 Years of Pakistani Films

    Film & showbiz News

    Latest and archived film and showbiz news..


    Artists database

    Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


    Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..



    PrePartition Film Database

    Informations on released films and artists from 1913-47..

    PrePartition Film Database (1913-47)


    About this site

    Pakistan Film Magazine was launched on May 3, 2000. Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

    Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

    More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..

    Inside the largest online database of Pakistani films
    An interview on The Express Tribune from 5 December 2013

    External film & music links




    Top