Singer

Ejaz Hussain Hazravi

He was a Ghazal singer and died on February 5, 1989.
Ejaz Hussain Hazravi - Singer - He was a Ghazal singer and died on February 5, 1989.

Some facts about Ejaz Hussain Hazravi
Real name
Active career
Life - 05-02-1989
Born at
Language
Profession
Relations

He was brother of other famous Radio singers Allah Bakhsh Hazravi and Inayat Hussain Hazravi.





    The latest updates

    Click on any image and read more..


    Pakistan Film Database

    Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

    box office reports, videos, images etc..



    7 decades of Pakistani films

    Some facts & figures on released films, artists and film music from the last seven decades..

    70 Years of Pakistani Films

    Artists database

    Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


    Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..



    PrePartition Film Database

    Informations on released films and artists from 1913-47..

    PrePartition Film Database (1913-47)


    About this site

    Pakistan Film Magazine was launched on May 3, 2000.

    Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

    Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

    More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..



    External film & music links




    Top


    A website by

    Pak Magazine