Film Actress

Eidan Bai

She was Madam Noorjahan's elder sister..
Eidan Bai - Film Actress - She was Madam Noorjahan's elder sister..

Some facts about Eidan Bai
Real name
Active career
Life - 05-09-1985
Born at
Language Punjabi
Profession Acting, dancing
Relations Noorjahan (sister)

Eidan Bai never appeared in any Pakistani movie but she was seen with her two younger sisters Haidar Bandi and Allah Wasai (Baby Noorjahan) in first Calcutta made Punjabi film Pind Di Kurri in 1935 and Lahore made pre-partition film Heer Sial (1937). These three sister were actors, dancers and singers and known as Punjab Mail on Calcutta stage in the mid 1930s.

Eidan Bai died on September 5, 1985 in Kasur.




The latest updates

Click on any image and read more..


Film Music Online

Click on any singers image and watch & listen to music videos direct on YouTube..

A. Nayyar
Afshan
Ahmad Rushdi
Akhlaq Ahmad
Alam Lohar
Anwar Rafi
Asad Amanat Ali Khan
Azra Jahan
Basheer Ahmad
Ghulam Abbas
Ghulam Ali
Habib Wali Mohammad
Humaira Channa
Inayat Hussain Bhatti
Iqbal Bano
Irene Parveen
Kousar Parveen
Mala
Masood Rana
Mehdi Hassan
Mehnaz
Mujeeb Alam
Munawar Sultana
Munir Hussain
Naheed Akhtar
Naheed Niazi
Naseebo Lal
Naseem Begum
Nayyara Noor
Nazir Begum
Noorjahan
Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan
Rajab Ali
Runa Laila
Saira Naseem
Saleem Raza
Shoukat Ali
Tasawur Khanum
Zubaida Khanum


مسعودرانا کے ساتھی فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین



Artists database

Useful information's with detailed film records, milestones, videos, images etc..


Click on any category from the menu below and read more information's..



Pakistan Film Database

Detailed informations on released films, music, artists, history,

box office reports, videos, images etc..



7 decades of Pakistani films

Some facts & figures on released films, artists and film music from the last seven decades..

70 Years of Pakistani Films

Movies Online

The largest collection of 1244 Online Pakistani films..

495

Urdu films

636

Punjabi films

90

Pashto films

Wajood
Wajood
(2013)
Al-Asifa
Al-Asifa
(1971)


PrePartition Film Database

Informations on released films and artists from 1913-47..

PrePartition Film Database (1913-47)


About this site

Pakistan Film Magazine is the first and largest website on Pakistani films, music and artists with detailed informations, videos, images etc. It was launched on May 3, 2000.

Click on the image below and visit the one of the last manual-edited or non-database website from 2012..

Old pages of Pakistan Film Magazine

More archived pages of Pakistan Film Magazine since 2000..


External film & music links



Top


A website by

Pak Magazine